Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Raymond
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Edgerton
Edgerton
Edgerton Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 16-5 5:59
Z. Bair
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 9-1 2:37
N. Schuh
Monroe
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
TF 15-0 4:38
B. Staver
Evansville
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 9-2 1:46
J. Porras
Whitewater
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 4-6 2:54
J. Henningfeld
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Cons Semis & 7th (12 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 7-4 5:05
J. Roth
Brodhead/Juda
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 3-0
T. Stivarius
Watertown
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Varsity Reserve Consol Champ
113
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Muldoon
Lancaster
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.2 WB
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:53
A. Karns
Oshkosh West
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
113
01/20
L
MD 14-4
J. Braund
Marshfield
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
113
01/19
L
DEC 6-5
N. Schyndle
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Edgerton/Clinton/Cuba City Tri
Round 1
113
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Robison
Turner
Edgerton vs Turner
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:46
T. Stivarius
Watertown
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Placement
113
01/06
W
DEC 12-8
T. Bruhn
Jefferson
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Semifinals
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
P. Johnson
Darlington
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Quarterfinals
113
01/05
L
F 2-3 2:53
J. Henningfeld
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Big Foot/Williams Bay @ Edgerton
Round 1
113
12/30
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Krysiak
Appleton North
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 4-0 1:37
B. Garey
Janesville Parker
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 7-0 1:16
J. Azuara
Weyauwega-Fremont
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 6-2 1:15
H. Dea
Morton
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 11-6
B. Bakken
Oregon
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:50
O. Voegeli
Monroe
River Valley Triangular- Monroe, Edgerton
Round 1
113
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:22
B. Reis
River Valley
River Valley Triangular- Monroe, Edgerton
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:34
K. Vaughn
Delavan-Darien
Delavan-Darien @ Edgerton
Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
S. Prado
Kettle Moraine
Tide Invite
Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:19
B. Garey
Janesville Parker
Tide Invite
Round 1
113
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:28
S. Peterson
Lena
Oconto Invitational
Finals (2 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 5-0 1:02
B. Garey
Janesville Youth Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fort Atkinson Qual
Round 7
110
03/18
W
DEC 10-5
A. Bell
Middleton Area Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fort Atkinson Qual
Round 6
110
03/18
L
F 5-0 0:59
B. Garey
Janesville Youth Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fort Atkinson Qual
Round 4
110
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022