Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Garner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling- AAA
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling-AAA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:02
K. Adams
Monett Youth Wrestling Club-AA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 5
125
03/09
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:33
M. Smalley
Open Mats Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
125
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Schrick
Greater Heights Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
125
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Dupignac
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
125
03/02
W
MD 8-0
A. Herrera
Rogue Warrior Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
02/17
W
F 5-0 4:11
A. Herrera
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
125
02/17
L
F 9-0 2:15
C. Owens
STL Warrior
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
125
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
K. Adams
Monett Youth Wrestling
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
125
02/17
W
F 15-4 3:58
K. Connella
Monett Youth Wrestling
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
125
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Anderson
Team Missouri Select
Missouri Nationals Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
A. Frison
Wave Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/03
L
MD 10-0
N. Brown
Howell North
Missouri Nationals Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Shadwick
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
K. Wright
Farmington Mat rats
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/27
W
TF 19-4
D. Quinn
Camdenton Wrestling Club
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-125
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
L. Laux
Comet Wrestling Club
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-125
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:41
C. Roberts
Rolla Wrestling Club
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-125
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:29
G. Starnes
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Take it to the Mat-Bolivar- OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125-130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Quinn
Camdenton Wrestling Club
Take it to the Mat-Bolivar- OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125-130
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:23
K. Connella
Monett Youth Wrestling
Take it to the Mat-Bolivar- OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125-130
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Herrera
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:47
C. Roberts
Rolla Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
C. Lefevers
Mountain Home Flyers Youth Wre
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/07
L
MD 17-8
C. Pelt
Diamond Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
E. Shadwick
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 2-0 1:05
H. Marriott
Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 10
105
03/25
W
TF 21-3 4:24
B. Anderson
Team Missouri Select- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 5
105
03/25
W
TF 15-0 3:13
L. Bates
Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
105
03/25
W
F 4-0 1:09
S. Eakins
DeSoto Dragons Wrestling Club- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024