Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaydin Barreto
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Morris Hills
New Jersey
Scorpions
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
VIN
K. Uthman
Immortals
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
05/19
L
Replay
VFA 1:11 6-0
S. Ostroff
Shore Thing WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
05/19
W
VPO1 12-6
E. Bayne
The Dog Pound
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
05/19
L
VSU 8-0 1:23
A. DeJesus
Scorpions
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Finals
132 lbs
05/05
L
VPO1 4-4
G. Martin
Shore Thing WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #6 - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
05/05
W
VSU 10-0 0:42
L. Samonski
Hamilton North-Nottingham
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #6 - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
05/05
W
VFA 0:40 8-0
L. Samonski
Hamilton North-Nottingham
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #6 - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
04/21
L
VSU1 15-4 4:32
J. Perez
Steel Valley Renegades
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental/Ranking #4 Lacey Twp.
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
04/21
W
VSU 10-0 0:36
J. Perez
Steel Valley Renegades
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental/Ranking #4 Lacey Twp.
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
04/21
L
VSU1 14-2 3:23
J. Perez
Steel Valley Renegades
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental/Ranking #4 Lacey Twp.
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
04/14
W
VSU 10-0 1:29
O. Sardo
Unattached
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #3 - Southern HS
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
04/14
W
VPO1 7-5
G. Martin
Shore Thing WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #3 - Southern HS
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
04/14
L
VFA 0:39 8-0
E. Thompson
Eclipse
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #3 - Southern HS
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
04/14
L
VSU 10-0 0:38
E. Thompson
Eclipse
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #3 - Southern HS
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
03/24
W
VPO 7-0
C. Iannucci
Edge Wrestling
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
134.2 lbs
03/24
W
VSU 10-0 0:23
J. Vrlaku
Old Bridge Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
134.2 lbs
03/24
W
VSU 10-0 0:47
B. Pineda
Vision Quest Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
134.2 lbs
02/24
L
F 0-0 3:49
S. Hibler
Leonia/Palisades Park
NJSIAA Region 2
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/24
L
DEC 6-2
B. Beres
Mt. Olive
NJSIAA Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/23
W
DEC 8-1
V. Gioffre
Saint Thomas Aquinas
NJSIAA Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
DEC 3-1
B. Beres
Mt. Olive
NJSIAA District 7
First Place
126
02/17
W
F 0-0 5:22
A. Janouk
Wayne Valley
NJSIAA District 7
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:27
I. Hernandez
Depaul Catholic
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
126
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:00
Z. Helmer
Randolph Hs
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
126
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
C. Iannucci
Hillsborough
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
126
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:43
R. Connors
Cranford
North 2 Group 3 State Sectional Tournament
Round 1
126
01/20
W
TF 18-0 3:31
T. Martin
Montclair
Montclair Tri w/ West Orange and Morris Hills
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:55
M. Le
Dover
Morris Hills @ Dover
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
R. Stambach
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Hills @ Morris Knolls Hs
Round 1
126
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
C. Jaust
High Point Regional
High Point Regional @ Morris Hills
Round 1
126
01/05
L
TF 19-4
D. Weber
Pope John Xxiii
Morris Hills @ Pope John Xxiii
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:40
J. Peterson
Lenape Valley H.S.
LVR Quad
Round 1
126
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
I. Manalili
Manatee
LVR Quad
Round 1
126
12/28
W
MD 12-0
C. Castles
North Warren Reg
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:27
P. Bruseo
Sparta
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Lucero
Pompton Lakes
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
DEC 3-2
J. Wellington
Toms River Wrestling Club
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 4
126 lbs
08/27
W
DEC 6-2
C. Iannucci
Hillsborough
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
08/27
L
F 8-0 4:55
A. DeJesus
Scorpions
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
08/27
W
DEC 0-0
A. Beimel
M2TC Red
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 16
126 lbs
08/27
W
DEC
M. Smith
CJA
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 32
126 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:38
E. Aird
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
126 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 5-2
T. Pitts
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 14-12
D. Arrick
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:49
O. Bell
Maryland
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VFA 4:10 15-7
R. Messick
Unattached
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
3rd Place
126 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:05
L. Levine
Buxton
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VFA 1:11 5-0
L. Tiankee
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi of 4
126 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VFO 3-0
O. SANCHEZ
Seagull Wrestling Club
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
J. Taylor
Club cc
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Round of 16
126 lbs
04/16
W
VSU1 12-2 2:09
B. Dicocco
CJA
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
134.8 lbs
04/16
W
VFA 4:44 19-13
B. Koczon
Old Bridge Wrestling Club
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
134.8 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 10-0 1:32
h. feng
Vision Quest Wrestling Club
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
134.8 lbs
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:46
T. Venet
Christian Brothers Academy
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
120
03/02
L
TF 16-0 3:58
D. Jones
Delbarton School
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
120
02/04
W
F 13-0 5:04
N. D`Asti
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Knolls Hs @ Morris Hills
Round 1
120
02/02
W
F 12-4 1:46
L. Lillo
Newton
Newton @ Morris Hills
Round 1
120
01/28
L
TF 17-2 2:00
D. Jones
Delbarton
Morris County Tournament 2023
Placement (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:35
M. Hare
West Morris Central
Morris County Tournament 2023
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
MD 12-2
A. LoCascio
Randolph
Morris County Tournament 2023
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:04
B. Ucab
Parsippany Hills
Morris County Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:55
M. Alonso
Jefferson TWP
Jefferson TWP @ Morris Hills
Round 1
120
01/21
W
MD 16-5
p. steed
Egg Harbor
Jack Welch Duals
Round 1
120
01/21
W
TF 19-3
J. Scotton
Delran
Jack Welch Duals
Round 1
120
01/21
L
DEF 4-1 5:17
Z. Stokes
Delsea
Jack Welch Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
W
TF 15-0 4:26
T. Longo
Montville
Morris Hills @ Montville
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 6-0 3:49
N. Siriwardhana
West Morris ( Mendham)
Morris Hills @ West Morris ( Mendham)
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:34
L. Campbell
High Point Regional
Morris Hills @ High Point Regional
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
C. Dunham
Pope John Xxiii
Pope John Xxiii @ Morris Hills
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:49
D. Zupkay
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr @ Morris Hills
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024