Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corey Iannucci
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Edge-Red
Hillsborough
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VPO1 7-4
A. Montegari
Steller Trained Skirata
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
05/04
L
VSU1 13-2 3:15
G. Scafidi
Elite NJ - HSO
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 5
132 lbs
05/04
L
VSU 10-0 1:07
A. Seidel
Steller Trained Scorch
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 4
132 lbs
05/04
L
VSU 10-0 1:19
G. Schinina
The Marauders
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
05/04
W
VPO1 6-5
P. Tarantella
PA Power Green
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 1-0
J. Negron
Edison
NJSIAA Region 5
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:34
O. Brackett
Raritan
NJSIAA District 19
3rd Place
126
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
L. Liss
Matawan Reg
NJSIAA District 19
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:16
Z. Burden
Rutgers Prep School
NJSIAA District 19
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
M. Diaz
Bridgewater-Raritan
Hillsborough @ Bridgewater-Raritan
Round 1
126
02/10
W
TF 18-3 5:09
Z. Helmer
Randolph Hs
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
126
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
I. Hernandez
Depaul Catholic
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
132
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
J. Barreto
Morris Hills
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
126
02/08
W
DEC 9-3
A. Hussain
Hunterdon Central Reg
NJSIAA Central Group V State Sectional Finals
Round 1
132
02/06
W
DEC 7-3
J. Shumsky
Monroe Township
NJSIAA Central Group V State Sectionals Quarters/Semis
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
H. Khawaja
North Brunswick Township
North Brunswick Quad w/ Cherry Hill West, Hillsborough, Nottingham
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:33
O. Sanchez
Cherry Hill West
North Brunswick Quad w/ Cherry Hill West, Hillsborough, Nottingham
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:13
R. Gurung
Hamilton North- Nottingham
North Brunswick Quad w/ Cherry Hill West, Hillsborough, Nottingham
Round 1
126
01/27
L
MD 16-3
D. Weber
Pope John Xxiii
Hillsborough Quad
Round 1
126
01/27
L
MD 9-0
J. Duque
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Hillsborough Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 8-1 1:54
A. Dotro
Immaculata
Hillsborough Quad
Round 1
126
01/20
L
MD 9-0
L. Liss
Matawan Reg
Middletown North Tri w/ Hillsborough and Matawan
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
J. Portman
Middletown North
Middletown North Tri w/ Hillsborough and Matawan
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 13-7
C. Bradway
Woodstown
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
R. Messick
Emerson/Park Ridge
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
132
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
M. Shaferman
Watchung Hills Regional
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
M. Tettambel
Immaculata
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
M. Diaz
Bridgewater-Raritan
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Semis (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:14
B. Dakin
Bernards
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Quarters (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 12-1 1:43
A. Pimentel
Princeton
Ball Drop Brawl Quad
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 8-0 2:52
A. LaManna
West Milford Township
Ball Drop Brawl Quad
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 9-0 1:16
A. Perez
Montgomery
Ball Drop Brawl Quad
Round 1
126
12/27
L
DEC 8-3
A. Arbelo
St. Augustine Prep School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Cons. Round 3
126
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Arbelo
St. Augustine Prep
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #1
126 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 6-3
D. Palentchar
Delbarton School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 2
126
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Palentchar
Delbarton
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
126 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 6-0
E. Delacruz
Bound Brook
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
DEC 9-6
K. Raley
North Hunterdon
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
G. Turnbull
Brearley
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Pass
Smitty`s barn
Summer Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Wellington
Toms River Wrestling Club
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
J. Aguilar
---
NJSIAA Region 5
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/18
W
DEC 5-4
A. Hussain
Hunterdon Central Reg
NJSIAA District 17
3rd Place
126
02/18
L
DEC 4-3 SV
J. Aguilar
Franklin
NJSIAA District 17
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:53
A. Petras
Sayreville War Memorial
NJSIAA District 17
Quarters (16 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023