Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Marinopoulos
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
IL
Illinois
Yosemite Sam
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 8-7
C. Stonitsch
Callan Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
138
04/20
W
F 14-12 5:35
F. Nitti
Izzy Style Wrestling
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
138
04/20
W
F 0-0 0:50
A. Abdulamir
Beat the Streets Chicago-Avondale
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
138
04/20
W
TF 10-0 2:03
I. Olejniczak
Alpha Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
138
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
V. Wirtz
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 5
126
05/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:28
M. Beck
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 4
126
05/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:52
C. Mayes
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 3
126
05/20
L
Replay
F 4-6 1:56
T. Ineman
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 2
126
05/07
L
TF 10-0 1:43
C. Corder
SPAR Wrestling Academy
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
126
05/06
W
TF 11-0 3:32
C. Stahl
Beat the Streets Chicago-Avondale
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
126
05/06
W
F 9-2 3:59
D. Armstrong
Jacksonville Area Wrestling
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
126
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Cantu
Built By Brunson Wrestling
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
126
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:34
A. Hobson
Fitz Wrestling Academy
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
126
04/29
W
TF 10-2 2:00
B. Smith
Triad Knights WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
W
TF 9-0 0:44
A. Salmieri
Omega Training Center
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
L
DEC 10-6
Z. Koransky
Beat the Streets Chicago-Oak Park
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
L
DEC 10-6
Z. Koransky
Beat the Streets Chicago-Oak Park
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
W
TF 12-2 2:21
B. Krueger
Notre Dame WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
W
TF 10-0 0:55
K. Kosciarz
Suplex WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
W
F 9-5 3:24
C. Woods
Beat the Streets Chicago-Bellwood
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022