Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Salmieri
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Omega Training Center
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
TF 8-0 0:41
R. Dorn
The Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16u
120
04/20
L
TF 9-0 1:13
R. Cassioppi
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16u
120
04/20
W
F 8-6 3:20
B. Arbotante
Illinois
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16u
120
04/06
W
TF 10-0 0:36
B. Rangel
PLAINFIELD CENTRAL
2024 Providence Catholic Developmental Freestyle
Round 2
120-129
04/06
W
DEC 13-8
A. Ramos
Beat the Streets Chicago-Midwa
2024 Providence Catholic Developmental Freestyle
Round 1
120-129
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
DEF 0-0
M. Soon
Beat the Streets Chicago-Avondale
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
126
05/06
L
DEF 0-0
C. Woods
Beat the Streets Chicago-Bellwood
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
16U
126
04/29
L
TF 9-0 0:44
G. Marinopoulos
Yosemite Sam
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
L
F 7-0 1:46
C. Woods
Beat the Streets Chicago-Bellwood
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
W
TF 10-1 1:39
T. Thompson
Mat Rat WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
W
F 11-4 1:25
R. Hogue
Black Ops WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
04/29
W
TF 10-1 1:14
B. Krueger
Notre Dame WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
16U
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022