Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Tribble
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Braidwood (Reed Custer)
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) W C
Reed - Custer
Reed-Custer
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. Spinazzola
Peotone
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 138
02/18
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:31
G. Rusher
Taylorville
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
1A 138
02/17
L
Replay
MD 11-2
E. Reilly
Sandwich
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 138
02/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Flores
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:50
N. Othon
Seneca
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
R. Soto
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
TF 16-0
Z. Milos
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:49
N. Othon
Seneca
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
M. Spinazzola
Peotone
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Placement Matches
138
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
B. Flores
Yorkville (Christian)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Semis and WB3
138
02/05
W
DEC 13-9
J. Holland
Crete (Illinois Lutheran)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Quarters and WB1
138
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
D. Sarff
---
Comet Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/15
W
MD 12-1
W. Melick
El Paso Gridley
Comet Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/15
W
TF 22-5 4:41
B. Morris
---
Comet Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:02
M. Blakely
Dakota
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 2-0
C. Prater
Vandalia
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/08
W
MD 12-0
Z. Arnold
Aledo (Mercer County)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/08
W
TF 19-3 4:42
V. Fiore
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 7-0 3:15
W. Wright
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
138
12/29
W
TF 15-0 6:00
G. Mann
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
S. Stevens
Oregon
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:41
C. Bustamante
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 7-0 3:04
J. Marquez
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:56
K. Doak
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Barrett
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Hedges
Canton W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi 3
1A 138
06/24
W
F 5-0 1:12
T. Grant
Beardstown WC
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 138
06/24
L
F 2-0 3:49
T. Simmer
Dakota W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
1A 138
06/24
W
F 5-0 2:00
N. Mason
East Alton- Wood River WC
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 138
06/19
W
MD 13-2
E. Chaheine
---
IWCOA 1A Sec Open @ Chicago Hope
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
06/19
W
F 12-0 4:21
D. Mendez
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy) W C
IWCOA 1A Sec Open @ Chicago Hope
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
06/19
W
TF 15-0 2:45
J. Kaminski
---
IWCOA 1A Sec Open @ Chicago Hope
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
06/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Cirrencione
Coal City W C
IWCOA 1A Reg Open @ Coal City H S
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Raab
Lena (L.-Winslow)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st WB
1A 113
02/20
L
DEC 2-0 SV
P. Ishikawa
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 113
02/15
L
MD 9-0
M. Jr.
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
MD 14-1
J. Jossell
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
TF 20-2
T. Lindahl
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
M. Blessing
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Placement Matches
113
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Lynn
Wilmington
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Semis and WB3
113
12/27
W
F 5-1 1:51
R. Schmidt
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
113
12/27
W
F 8-5 2:41
E. Klus
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/27
L
TF 16-0 4:00
B. Smith
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/27
W
MD 13-0
A. Powell
Litchfield
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:51
C. Morris
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:34
A. Bergstralh
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:28
A. Angston
El Paso-Gridley
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 10-0 3:46
K. Brown
Argenta-Oreana
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Fenelon
Monticello
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 12-6
K. Martin
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
03/03
L
F 2-0 2:32
R. Oster
Lockport
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
03/03
W
DEC 3-2
M. Soltis
Lincolnway West
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
M. Soltis
Lincolnway West
IWCOA 2019 SC Reg Andrew I
Round 6 Placement Matches
101
02/24
L
F 6-0 2:32
A. Lawryn
Bradley Bourbonnais
IWCOA 2019 SC Reg Andrew I
Round 4 Semis (8 & 16) 1st WB (8) 3rd WB (16)
101
02/02
L
DEC 3-2
L. Sangston
Seneca
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Consi Semis
106
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:06
J. Roberts
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Semis and WB3
106
02/02
W
MD 10-0
B. Travis
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Quarters and WB1
106
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
B. Travis
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Fairbury (Prairie Central) @ Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Round 1
106
01/03
L
F 5-0 1:00
E. Rivera
Coal City
Coal City @ Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Round 1
106
12/28
W
DEC 10-7
W. Witherall
Petersburg PORTA
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/28
W
DEC 13-6
B. Davidson
Litchfield
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:30
C. Fuller
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 7-2 3:30
J. Grageda
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Peterson
Melrose Park Walther Christian Academy
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/28
L
DEC 7-5
Z. White
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:35
K. Schueler
Warrensburg
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Herbst
---
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024