Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mataeo Blessing
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:34
T. Jones-Blakely
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Wilmington
Semifinals (4 Team)
152
02/11
W
MD 11-2
I. Kreske
Peotone
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Brendel
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/11
W
F 11-2 2:55
J. Barnett
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
DEC 17-10
Z. AlObaidi
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
JR Greco
160
06/04
W
F 6-6 4:31
Q. Mahoney
Notre Dame Wrestling Club
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
JR Greco
160
06/04
L
F 4-0 1:34
P. Terronez
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
JR Greco
160
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:48
K. Hogan
Peotone
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Placement Matches
145
02/05
W
DEC 10-6
P. Adams
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Consi Semis
145
02/05
L
DEC 9-3
L. Markle
Braidwood (Reed Custer)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Semis and WB3
145
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:30
C. Hall
Manteno
IHSA 1A Regional @ Seneca
Quarters and WB1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 3-0
S. Cotton
---
Winter Throne HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
130 (132)
03/05
L
DEC 1-0
C. Coto
NC Wrestling Factory
Winter Throne HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
130 (132)
03/05
W
F 8-9 3:56
T. Childress
Morris Fitness
Winter Throne HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
130 (132)
03/05
L
MD 11-3
K. Odell
Empire Gold
Winter Throne HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
130 (132)
03/05
L
TF 15-0 1:40
K. Rath
---
Winter Throne HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
130 (132)
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. Moshenek
Ground Up USA
Winter Throne HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
130 (132)
01/29
L
DEC 4-1
P. Rogers
Dynamite
Viking War HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
130
01/29
L
TF 18-1 3:00
J. Macatangay
All American Training Center
Viking War HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
130
12/18
L
F 10-0 0:24
S. Johnson
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
125
12/18
L
F 16-5 3:35
N. Rivera
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
12/18
L
MD 16-3
K. Burkett
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
12/18
L
TF 19-4 3:31
k. Buesgens
MN All Stars
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
12/18
L
F 4-0 1:05
A. Smith
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:09
J. Cangro
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
125
11/07
L
MD 15-4
A. Martin
---
Great Lakes Championships HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
130
11/07
L
DEC 11-4
D. Palmer
---
Great Lakes Championships HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
130
11/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
N. Jimenez
---
Great Lakes Championships HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
130
11/07
L
F 4-1 1:17
E. Reilly
Renegades of Funk Blue
Great Lakes Championships HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
130
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:04
G. Lopez
Auburn
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Blakely
---
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
113
02/29
W
F 5-2 3:35
M. Merida
Harvard
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/25
W
MD 12-1
B. Collins
Lisle (Sr.)
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ IC Catholic
Semifinals (4 Team)
113
02/21
L
TF 16-0 2:34
J. Schwartz
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st WB
1A 113
02/20
L
F 16-2 5:28
G. Reed
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 113
02/15
L
DEC 11-9
D. Sanderson
Lisle (Sr.)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Jossell
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:41
M. Griffin
Chicago (Bowen)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
H. Hamilton
Chicago (Corliss)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:59
M. Jr.
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
F 0-0 5:24
M. Cisneros
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
DEC 7-3
R. Tribble
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Placement Matches
113
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:48
H. Hamilton
Chicago (Corliss)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Semis and WB3
113
01/24
W
F 5-2 3:45
G. Frank
Washington
Coal City @ Washington
Round 1
113
12/21
W
F 9-0 3:16
A. Bergstralh
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Fairbury (Prairie Central) @ Coal City
Round 1
113
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. McLean
Lincoln-Way West
Larry Gassen Dual Team Invitational
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:00
R. Lara
Downers Grove North
Larry Gassen Dual Team Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
12/14
W
F 6-0 3:45
T. Davis
Downers Grove South
Larry Gassen Dual Team Invitational
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
11/26
L
DEC 8-7
J. Vazquez
Joliet (Central)
Coal City @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1
113
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023