Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donavyn Watts
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH
Pick. North
Pickerington North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 22-7 5:52
E. Birden
Dub. Coffman
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
1st Place
165
03/02
W
DEC 7-5
L. Gardner
Olen. Liberty
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
Semis
165
02/24
W
TF 17-0 4:49
E. Cassady
Canal Winchester
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Golembiewski
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Semis
165
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. Taylor
Logan
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Round 2
165
02/24
W
F 0-2 0:31
D. Martinez-Barraza
Central Crossing
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/29
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:12
H. Randall
Miami East (Casstown)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
7th Place Day 2
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 0-1 2:05
D. Nixon
Copley
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 12 - (Consi quarters) Day 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Waxler
Wauseon
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-5 5:51
G. Bolt
Westfall (Williamsport)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 7- (Champ Quarters) Day 1
165
12/28
W
Replay
MD 11-1
N. Kalamaras
Avon Ohio
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
C. Whaley
Clay (Oregon)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
165
12/16
W
DEC 1-0
S. Speakman
Watkins Memorial
2023 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
D. Badiu
Medina Buckeye
2023 Liberty Classic
Semis
165
12/16
W
F 8-0 2:56
A. Sorvold
Dublin Jerome
2023 Liberty Classic
Quarterfinals
165
12/16
W
F 10-4 1:18
G. Alphonse
Westerville South
2023 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:31
H. Bakeye
WHITEHALL-YEARLING
Steve Stahl Invitational
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
W
TF 16-0 4:54
B. Evans
Monroeville
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Placement Matches (64 Man)
170
04/16
W
F 2-0 2:34
N. Deppe
Lima bath
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
170
04/16
W
F 6-0 6:00
L. Collins
Waynesville
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
170
04/16
W
F 5-0 2:46
L. Hershiser
Individual
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
04/16
W
F 15-6 6:00
T. Stuckey
Prodigy
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
03/27
W
MD 15-2
R. Gwartney
CENTRAL CROSSING
District Tournament
Round 1
157
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Metzger
Ashland
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D1-157
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Morency
Anderson
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-157
01/25
L
DEC 10-3
A. Dolph
HOOVER
Top Gun Tournament
Round 1
165
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
O. Byerly
JONATHAN ALDER
2022 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
D. Halliday
---
2022 Liberty Classic
Semis
165
12/17
W
DQ 15-4
J. Daugherty
---
2022 Liberty Classic
Quarterfinals
165
12/17
W
F 13-1 4:28
B. Hart
MASON
2022 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024