Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Cassady
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CANAL WINCHESTER
Canal Winchester
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 9-8
M. Palmer
Grove City
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
5th Place
165
03/02
W
DEC 8-5
J. Daugherty
Newark
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
3rd Wrestleback
165
03/02
W
F 6-7 2:23
M. Wemmer
Briggs
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/24
L
TF 17-0 4:49
D. Watts
Pick. North
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
F 8-2 3:00
M. Wemmer
Briggs
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Semis
165
02/24
W
F 4-0 0:52
D. Hanna
Groveport-Madison
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Round 2
165
02/24
W
F 6-2 1:03
N. Burger
Olentangy
Upper Arlington Division I Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 11-3 1:16
D.
FRANKLIN HEIGHTS
FRANKLIN HEIGHTS @ CANAL WINCHESTER
Round 1
175
12/16
L
DEC 9-3
T. Herrington
Centerville
2023 Liberty Classic
5th Wrestlelback
165
12/16
W
MD 14-2
C. Taylor
Marysville
2023 Liberty Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/16
L
TF 19-3 4:42
J. Daugherty
Newark
2023 Liberty Classic
Quarterfinals
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Kuhn
Olentangy Liberty
2023 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 8-7
T. Herrington
Centerville
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Final Round
165
12/09
W
MD 11-3
D. Dell
Westland
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Round 4
165
12/09
W
MD 17-9
Z. Vanterpool
Walnut Ridge
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Round 3
165
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ferguson
Olentangy Orange
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Round 2
165
12/09
W
F 9-2 1:23
B. Hood
St. Charles
35th Annual Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
F 4-2 1:08
G. Richards
Ohio Guts & Glory
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
170
04/16
W
MD 14-5
G. Miller
---
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
170
04/16
L
F 2-0 2:35
N. Deppe
Lima bath
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
04/16
W
F 4-2 1:31
S. Mullins
Team Mac TN
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
04/16
W
F 9-6 3:29
C. Rice
West Jefferson
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 1 (64 Man)
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023