Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marvin Morton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
California
IEWA
IEWA-GR
TEMECULA VALLEY B
Team Temecula /Pin Club
Temecula
Temecula Valley
Temecula Valley High School
Temecula Valley High School Wr
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
W
Replay
TF 14-3 4:04
N. Domiguez
TCWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Valdez
Servite
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
B. Owen
Paloma Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:22
B. Kenney
Trabuco Hills
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:37
E. Robledo
Mayfair
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:57
S. Shahbazyan
Chaminade
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Medals
144
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Owen
Paloma Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
144
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Hanson
Murrieta Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
144
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
J. Velasquez
Duarte
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
144
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
R. Hanson
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Medals
144
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
B. Park
Great Oak
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
I. Padilla
Vacaville
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
All Medals
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 3-4 4:07
D. Eligio
Ayala
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Semis & Round of 8
144
01/13
W
Replay
MD 15-6
V. Ghazaryan
Burbank
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12 (blood round)
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 16-2 2:43
P. Kelly
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
144
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Weichelt
Pine Creek
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:44
A. Subel
Torrey Pines
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
A. Adler
Patrick Henery
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
144
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
J. Espinoza
Rancho Cucamonga
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
144
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
B. Allen
Adelanto
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Hasani
Birmingham
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
144
01/05
W
F 14-1 4:41
M. Lamb
Serrano
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
12/08
W
F 3-1 3:15
T. Stevenson
Lake Mead Christian Academy
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 8-2 3:18
M. Zuniga
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Semis & WB (16 Team)
144
12/08
W
TF 23-7 5:03
C. O`Neal
Pahrump Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:41
G. Simbre
Arbor View
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 8-2 1:36
A. Crews
Canyon Springs
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/08
W
TF 17-2 4:27
C. Swint
Coronado
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 8-1 2:28
L. Smith
Desert Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
144
12/08
W
MD 10-0
J. Cavalieri
Canyon View
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Placement (16 Team)
144
09/23
L
DEC 3-0
J. Holiday
Rough House
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
09/23
L
DEC 11-4
J. Guzman
Team SoCal
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
09/23
W
F 4-1 1:51
C. Fields
Granite Hills
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
09/10
L
FOR 0-0
G. Lemos
Temecula Valley High School
IEWA @ Centennial High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
09/10
L
F 5-5 4:00
J. Gonzales
Ayala Smash
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
09/09
W
F 4-5 5:00
T. Jones
Chaparral High School Wrestlin
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
DEC 10-3
C. Stoeber
OCRTC
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
07/08
W
F 2-0 1:07
K. Hannegan
J Serra
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
07/08
L
DEC 6-3
N. Marquez
OCRTC
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
07/08
W
DEC 15-8
S. Parry
Team Thunder
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
07/08
W
F 9-2 1:30
K. Carman
Del Mar Wrestling
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Guerra
Idaho
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Mid Wrestlebacks
145
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Downing
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
145
06/18
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:59
M. Ramos
West Coast Wrestling
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
06/18
L
Replay
F 12-11 4:25
K. Goeas
Hawaii 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/18
W
Replay
TF 11-1 1:43
J. Vermillion
Montana 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
06/18
L
Replay
TF 12-0 2:52
D. Neider
Idaho 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:29
Q. Quiban
Alaska 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
145
05/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
W. Winnington
KTWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:45
T. Arvizu
MDWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
TF 10-1 2:44
D. Montoya
CVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:14
J. Thomson
REWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
05/19
W
Replay
TF 11-2 1:44
A. Rechs
NAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
05/19
W
Replay
TF 12-2 1:03
B. Miller
NAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
V. Tyrrell
Ukiah High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
R. Gutierrez
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:45
T. Pierce
De La Salle High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Hinsley
JG Takedown Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
03/05
W
DEF 0-0
A. Berkowitz
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
P. Le
Silver Creek High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-3 4:20
S. Torres
La Habra
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
Replay
F 15-3 4:44
V. Gutierrez
Northview
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
Replay
F 5-4 4:50
C. Mier
Paloma Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Medals
138
02/11
W
Replay
F 5-6 2:41
I. Dunn
Canyon Springs
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Cons Semis
138
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
J. Arvizo
Murrieta Mesa
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
138
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Mier
Paloma Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
138
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
R. Meyer
Wilson Long Beach
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
138
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:40
J. Romero
Cathedral City
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
138
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Arvizo
Murrieta Mesa
Southwestern League Finals
Medals
138
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
T. Bradley
Vista Murrieta
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
138
02/04
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:01
B. White
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:10
Z. Quaid
Ramona
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
145
01/07
L
F 11-3 2:55
S. LOera
Etiwanda
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Con Semi
145
01/07
W
DEC 9-5
K. Warren
Upland
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
145
01/07
W
TF 18-3 5:00
A. Bruno
Los Osos
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
F: Round of 12
145
01/07
W
TF 18-2 3:47
A. Castrillon
Birmingham
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
E: Quarters & Round of 16
145
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:59
W. Lemke
Sultana
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
D: Friday PM: Round of 24
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:57
I. Castellanos
Carter
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
145
01/06
W
F 14-2 5:17
U. Ross
Highland
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
145
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
F. Carrillo
Golden Valley High School
Rumble for the Rig 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Priest
Bakersfield HS
Rumble for the Rig 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:31
K. King
MONTANA3
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
06/20
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:18
S. Macedo
West Coast Wrestling
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
06/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:54
L. Jensen
Idaho2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
06/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:18
A. Albanese
Hawaii2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 1A
138
06/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:46
P. Dyment
ALASKA
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
06/20
L
Replay
TF 12-4 4:31
M. Zuniga
NEVADA2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
06/20
W
Replay
TF 11-3 1:15
L. Memmott
UTAH2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
06/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:12
R. Hinrichs
oregon2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
05/21
L
DEF 0-0
M. Cunningham
Temecula Valley High School
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-155
05/21
L
TF 10-0 2:09
C. Delgado
Ranger Wrestling
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145-152
05/21
L
TF 14-4 4:29
S. Delgado
Paloma
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-155
05/21
L
TF 10-2 4:30
T. A
Chaparral
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-155
05/21
L
TF 10-0 2:16
L. Loughridge
Catalines Wildcat Wrestling Cl
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145-152
05/21
W
TF 10-0 0:54
S. Whitley
Ranger Wrestling
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
145-152
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. Suetos
Granite Hills
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - CA Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Simons
Camarillo High School Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - CA Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
J. Mallo
Chino High School Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - CA Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
03/06
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:36
B. Deatherage
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
03/06
W
Replay
F 10-4 4:06
J. Ambrosio
Albany Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
03/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
B. Phengsy
Spring Hills Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
03/06
L
Replay
MD 14-4
J. Littleton
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
03/05
L
Replay
MD 16-6
E. Gonzalez
G-Style Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
03/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:59
C. Cerda
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
03/05
W
F 12-3 3:00
T. Wise
Guardian Knights Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
03/05
W
F 2-0
J. Evangelista
Castro Valley HIgh School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
W. Alexander
USA Gold Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/22
L
DEC 10-6
J. Leon
Upland
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Medals
138
01/22
W
F 6-0 1:58
C. Thurston
Temecula Valley
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 2-3 1:42
C. Gonzalez
---
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/22
W
DEC 14-7
B. Weymouth
Moorpark
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 9-1 2:32
K. Katz
Arlington
Riverside County Championships
Medals
138
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:54
L. Loughridge
Eleanor Roosevelt
Riverside County Championships
Semis & Round of 8
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 3:41
D. Cisneros
Martin Luther King
Riverside County Championships
D: Round of 12 & Cons Round
138
01/08
W
F 10-0 1:45
M. Hershberger
Rancho Mirage
Riverside County Championships
C: Quarters & WB
138
01/08
L
F 5-0 2:34
B. Villari
Beaumont
Riverside County Championships
B: Champ 16 WB1 (32)
138
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Valdes-Myrick
Liberty
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede 2021
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:47
B. Laughter
Centennial
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede 2021
Champ Round 2
145
12/10
W
Replay
F 10-4 3:21
C. Flaviani
Green Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede 2021
MEDALS
145
12/10
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:46
C. Montoya
SLAM Academy
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede 2021
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/10
L
Replay
F 9-2 0:58
C. Montoya
SLAM Academy
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede 2021
QUARTERS
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020