Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Jensen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
E. Potter
Southern Oregon
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
1st Place
141
02/17
W
TF 15-0 3:23
A. Guerrero
Southern Oregon
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
Round 4: Semifinal
141
02/16
W
DEC 14-11 SV
C. Coy
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
Round 2: Quarter finals
141
02/16
W
F 6-3 2:09
J. Collins
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
Round 1
141
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 11-8 SV
K. Adams
Midway University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 6
141
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Hudson
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 5
141
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
C. Manion
Oklahoma City
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4
141
01/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 1:53
A. Reyes
Ottawa University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
141
01/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:00
J. Harrison
Vanguard University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
141
12/17
L
DEC 3-0
R. Raiz
Clackamas Community College
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
141
12/17
L
DEC 9-7
C. Lopez
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
141
12/03
W
MD 14-6
C. Avelar
Clackamas Community College
CCC Open
ROUND 8- Placement
141
12/03
W
F 3-0 1:32
A. Guerrero
Southern Oregon
CCC Open
ROUND 7- Conso
141
12/03
L
DEC 12-9
D. Gillett
Oregon State
CCC Open
ROUND 6- Semi, conso
141
12/03
W
TF 23-6
J. Gutierrez
Clackamas Community College
CCC Open
ROUND 4- Quarter, 16,32,64 conso
141
12/03
W
TF 17-0 4:47
T. Rhue
Southern Oregon
CCC Open
ROUND 2- 32,64 conso/champ 16 champ
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 8-5 4:57
J. Morlan
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Corban University @ Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Round 1
141
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Stanley
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Corban University
Round 1
141
01/08
L
DEC 10-9
B. Runion
Corban University
Mat `Cat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:24
B. Piercy
Corban University
Mat `Cat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/08
W
F 4-1 4:23
J. Jarvis
Linfield University
Mat `Cat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. McDonald
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 6- Semi, conso
141
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Dargani
---
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 5- 16,32,64 Conso
141
11/13
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:00
D. Dahling
Umpqua Community College
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 4- Quarter, 16,32,64 conso
141
11/13
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:17
J. Borce
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 3- 32,64 conso
141
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Hernandez
University of Alberta
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 2- 32,64 conso/champ 16 champ
141
11/13
W
Replay
MD 10-0
D. Mann
Southern Oregon
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 1- 32,64
141
11/06
L
DEC 6-3
C. Cross
Eastern Oregon University
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 8- Placement
141
11/06
W
F 4-1 2:39
T. Bonner
Eastern Oregon University
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 7- Conso
141
11/06
W
TF 19-2 2:46
I. Campbell
Grays Harbor
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 6- Semi, Conso
141
11/06
W
F 11-2 2:10
D. Dahling
Umpqua Community College
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 5- 16,32 conso
141
11/06
L
MD 12-4
B. Carson
Eastern Oregon University
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 4- Quarter final, 16,32 conso
141
11/06
W
DEC 9-2
G. Aleman
Washington State University
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 2- 32 conso/champ 16 champ
141
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023