Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Cherco
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 4-1 3:01
K. Reis
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
138A
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Davis
Odessa
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
138A
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:17
C. Davis
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
138A
02/08
W
F 6-2 1:11
C. Thomas
Raytown
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
138A
02/08
L
F 2-1 4:31
J. Axsom
Liberty
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
138A
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:27
K. Lenger
Liberty (Liberty)
Liberty North @ Liberty (Liberty)
Round 1
138
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Lenger
Liberty (Liberty)
Liberty North @ Liberty (Liberty)
Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Schrader
Staley
Staley @ Liberty North
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Reavey
Rockhurst
Rockhurst @ Liberty North
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 6-1 1:31
E. Gotch
Fort Osage
Grain Valley Invite
Round 6
138
12/07
W
F 10-0 2:14
J. Simington
Raytown
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
138
12/07
L
F 8-2 6:00
J. Westervelt
Raytown
Grain Valley Invite
Round 3
138
12/07
W
F 9-4 2:59
E. Gotch
Fort Osage
Grain Valley Invite
Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 0-0 4:25
L. Manley
---
Kearney @ Liberty North
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
R. Mitchell-Burton
Smithville
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5
132B
02/02
W
F 2-0 3:22
B. Donnelly
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 4
132B
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Renfro
Odessa
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3
132B
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:28
G. Brendle
Liberty
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2
132B
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
W. Pearson
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1
132B
01/30
W
DEC 9-7
J. White
Liberty (Liberty)
Liberty (Liberty) @ Liberty North
Round 1
132
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
A. Bingham
Platte County JV
West Platte Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 7-0 3:48
K. Lee
---
West Platte Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:00
J. Pallotto
Pembroke Hill
West Platte Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 1-2 3:11
N. Rash
Summit Christian
West Platte Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:41
A. Bingham
Platte County JV
West Platte Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 0-0
J. Perdue
Kearney
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
132B
01/05
L
MD 12-4
B. Strickland
Smithville
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
132B
01/05
W
DEC 11-9
A. Nichols
Staley
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
132B
12/12
W
F 11-10 5:19
W. Bushman
Park Hill
LNHS, PHHS and LSHS tri JV
Champ. Round 1
132
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
d. Scribner
---
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132 C
12/08
W
TF 17-0
C. Justus
Oak Park
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132 C
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:56
H. Baugher
Park Hill
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132 C
12/01
L
F 0-0 5:24
E. Gotch
Fort Osage
Grain Valley Invite
Round 6
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Foster
Raytown
Grain Valley Invite
Round 5
132
12/01
L
F 4-0 0:52
C. Hammonds
Lees Summit West
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
132
12/01
W
F 17-6
J. Eslinger
Winnetonka
Grain Valley Invite
Round 3
132
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:34
C. Benshoof
Grain Valley
Grain Valley Invite
Round 2
132
10/20
L
F 0:42
L. Patton
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
10/20
L
F 0:38
A. Benito
Team Central Wrestling Club
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 64
132 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 8-4 5:50
T. Hassler
Belton
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 3
120
02/06
L
F 2-1 3:28
J. Perdue
Kearney
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 2
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Neitzey
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3
120A
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
G. Thompson
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2
120A
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Olivas
Liberty
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1
120A
01/27
L
F 2-1 1:34
T. Lanter
Kansas City Piper High School
West Platte Invitational
Round 6
120
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:32
J. Cruz
East (Kansas City)
West Platte Invitational
Round 5
120
01/27
W
F 6-6 2:40
B. Shepard
Lone Jack
West Platte Invitational
Round 4
120
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:48
A. Kruse
Platte County JV
West Platte Invitational
Round 3
120
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
D. Feist
St. James Academy
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
120A
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Simons
---
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
120A
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
L. Anderson
Baldwin
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
120A
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
R. Foster
Leavenworth
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
120A
12/15
L
F 8-2 2:52
J. White
---
Liberty North @ Kearney
Round 1
120
12/08
W
DEC 10-9
J. O`Dell
Lees Summit North
Liberty North @ Lees Summit North
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:14
D. Fuller
Cameron
CHS JV Tournament of Future Champions
Round 3 (4 Man)
120B
12/02
W
F 0-0 6:00
T. Becker
Gallatin
CHS JV Tournament of Future Champions
Round 2 (4 Man)
120B
12/02
W
F 0-0 5:27
P. Hutto
Rockhurst
CHS JV Tournament of Future Champions
Round 1 (4 Man)
120B
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 5-2 2:29
I. Peterson
Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
01/31
W
F 12-3 2:46
E. Reich
Grain Valley Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/30
L
DEC 9-8
T. Neece
---
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Shuler
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024