Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Barry
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Morris
Morris GS
Morris Gs
TEAM 1006
TEAM 1006 Wrestling
nWo
nWo Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:29
N. McDonald
DC Wrestling Club
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-91
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:00
J. Paull
Tiger Town Tanglers (Princeton
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-91
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:38
H. Whitecotton
Sandwich Wrestling Club
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-91
02/04
W
MD 10-0
T. Lorimer
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling
2024 Lemont Bears Bash
Round 1
87-90
12/16
W
MD 12-2
J. Martin
DeKalb Black
Homer Jr. High Invitational 2023
Placement (32 Man)
90
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
M. Scott
Manhattan
Homer Jr. High Invitational 2023
Semis & WB (32 Man)
90
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Schleder
Hickory Creek
Homer Jr. High Invitational 2023
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
90
12/16
W
F 6-2 0:38
J. Reynolds
Mattoon Middle School
Homer Jr. High Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
P. Bultmann
ROCHESTER
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
89-99
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Mooneyham
Big Chief Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
89-99
07/01
L
Replay
MD 11-2
M. Soney
The Compound
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
89-99
03/12
L
MD 10-1
T. Stone
Woodridge Jefferson
IESA 2023 State Championships
Championship
80 AA
03/11
W
DEC 2-1
J. Roberts
Minooka
IESA 2023 State Championships
Semifinals (16 Man)
80 AA
03/10
W
F 3-0 3:23
L. McNeal
Rock Island Washington
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80 AA
03/10
W
DEC 5-0
T. Herron
Morton Jhs
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
80 AA
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:19
A. Theodor
Oswego Wrestling Club
Derrick Munos Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-81
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:51
C. Booth
Mat Rat Wrestling Club
Derrick Munos Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-81
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
Q. Karstens
Naperville WC
Derrick Munos Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-81
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. Steidinger
Forrest (Prairie Central)
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Finals
80
01/07
W
F 0-0
D. Garcia
Woodridge Jefferson
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
01/07
W
F 0-0
N. Simonson
Dekalb Black
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. Hack
Manhattan
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Round 2
80
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Rosas
Team El1te Wrestling
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Final Round
76-83
12/31
W
TF 16-0 2:37
S. Gaffney
Team El1te Wrestling
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 2
76-83
12/31
W
F 5-0 0:56
M. Fortuna
LWWC
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 1
76-83
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:53
E. Bell
Old Quarry
Homer Jr. High Invitational
Place Matches
85
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Bradley
---
Homer Jr. High Invitational
Semis w/WBs & 4 man RR (FINAL RD)
85
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Simonson
DeKalb Orange
Homer Jr. High Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
12/17
W
DEC 7-4
M. Howell
Mattoon Middle School
Homer Jr. High Invitational
Round 2
85
12/04
W
F 0-5 1:30
T. Lorimer
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling Club
Coal City Rookie & Open Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-86
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Wix
LIL COALERS
Coal City Rookie & Open Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-86
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Prescott
Wilmington Wrestling Club
Coal City Rookie & Open Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-86
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Sorensen
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Final Round
60-65
12/15
W
F 5-2 1:50
I. Jaber
Badgers
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 2
60-65
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:16
R. Scott
Springs Elite
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 1
60-65
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
DEC 4-0
L. Chudzinski
Oak Forest Warriors
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 2
G 47-49
12/31
W
DEC 6-4 TB1
B. Bachman
MINOOKA INDIANS ELITE
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1
G 47-49
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
J. Simon
Oak Forest Warriors
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Placement (4 Man)
G 49-49
12/10
L
MD 14-5
C. Corcoran
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Semis (4 Man)
G 49-49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024