Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Fortuna
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LW Wrestling Club
LWWC
lincolnway wc
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 12-5
M. England
Wilmington Wrestling Club
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Placement Matches (8 Man)
91-97
01/28
W
F 0-3 1:37
R. Cook
Reed-Custer Jr Panthers
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
91-97
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Beccue
Demolition
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
91-97
12/26
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Knapp
Hinsdale Red Devils WC
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Final Round
83-90
12/26
L
F 2-0 1:17
M. Viau
Tinley Park Bulldogs
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 2
83-90
12/26
W
DEC 4-0
R. Kichka
Naperville WC
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 1
83-90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 10-0 3:18
N. Rauen
Force Elite W.C.
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
75-80
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:54
N. Hernandez
Will County Warriors
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
75-80
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Pearson
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
75-80
12/31
L
DEC 11-5
E. Vega
Lemont Bears
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Final Round
76-83
12/31
W
F 2-4 2:22
J. Velez
Bolingbrook
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 2
76-83
12/31
L
F 5-0 0:56
P. Barry
nWo Wrestling Club
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 1
76-83
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024