Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek Dumbrigue
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Dallas Jesuit
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
Ranger Wrestling Club
dallas jesuit
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 5-5 4:35
E. Bourcier
Heath
9th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B120
11/18
W
DEC 4-2
G. Farrell
Dallas Jesuit
9th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B120
11/18
W
DEC 8-2
H. Johnston
Frisco Liberty
9th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
B120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Scales
Rockwall
9th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
B120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Phillips
PLANO
Bowie Memorial Tournament
Round 8 Conso Finals
113
01/28
W
F 3-2 1:47
M. Teed
KELLER TIMBER CREEK
Bowie Memorial Tournament
Round 7 conso Semis
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Chavez
ARLINGTON MARTIN
Bowie Memorial Tournament
Round 6 Semis & Conso quarters
113
01/27
W
TF 21-5 4:43
M. MASVIKENI
CARROLTON SMITH
Bowie Memorial Tournament
Round 4 Quarters & 1st wrestlebacks
113
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
M. Ribera
Dripping Springs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Consi Finals
113
01/14
W
DEC 15-8
J. Galvan
Hebron
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons Semi
113
01/14
L
MD 13-1
N. Vercelli
Plainview
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Semi and Consi Quarter
113
01/14
W
F 10-3 3:20
N. Epperson
Marcus
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round of 8
113
12/10
L
F 11-0 4:28
I. Costa
Prosper
Titan Games
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/10
W
DEC 8-3
D. Perkins
Lawton
Titan Games
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/10
L
DEC 14-8
J. Galvan
Hebron
Titan Games
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 0-0
L. Biak
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
Lake Highlands Tri-State Classic
Cons. Round 3
120
12/05
W
F 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Carrollton Turner Hs
Tri State Tournament
Semifinals
113
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:26
E. Oliver
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
8th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
B113
11/19
L
F 5-2 1:07
K. Johnson
Heath
8th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B113
11/19
W
MD 13-1
A. Gonzalez
RL Turner
8th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
B113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
TF 14-4 2:58
G. Thomas
Mile High Wrestling Club TX
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior
106
04/30
L
TF 10-0 0:42
B. Green
The Bombers of Frisco WC
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior
106
04/30
L
TF 10-0 0:42
B. Green
The Bombers of Frisco WC
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior
106
04/30
W
TF 12-0 0:40
c. thomas
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior
106
02/12
L
DEC 14-9
M. Broad
McKinney-Boyd
2016 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Cons 2
6A 106
02/12
L
F 2-0 3:19
H. Williamson
---
2016 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 106
02/12
W
F 9-4 4:42
D. Karlowsky
Lewisville Flower Mound
2016 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 106
01/16
L
F 21-6 6:00
J. Mai
---
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Placement Bouts
106
01/16
W
F 10-0 4:13
A. Flores
---
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Semi and Cons 2
106
01/16
W
F 2-4 2:39
F. Reyes
San Antonio Roosevelt
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round of 8
106
01/14
W
F 0-0
D. Rivera
Carrollton Turner Hs
Tri State Classic
Cons. Round 4
106
01/09
L
F 5-1 2:33
D. Rivera
RL Turner
Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
F 11-0 3:25
C. Taylor
---
Cougar Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Castellanos
---
Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
F 6-2 4:27
N. Gers
---
Cougar Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:31
N. Miller
Trinity Christian
Titan Games
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 7-4 2:39
J. Olvera
timbercreek
Titan Games
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 9-6 3:33
S. Thompson
wakeland
Titan Games
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/12
L
F 4-1 3:19
E. Casares
Keller Central
Titan Games
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
11/13
L
F 11-2 5:49
C. Castellanos
Lewisville The Colony Hs
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School @ Lewisville The Colony Hs
Round 1
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021