Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Olivia Contreras
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Benicia
Benicia High School
New Creation Wrestling Club
New Creations Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 4-1 2:36
J. Negrete
Soledad
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
03/08
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Kouyoumtjian
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:20
S. Grow
---
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/22
L
DEC 9-3
R. Solis
Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
C. Ott
Castro Valley
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/22
W
F 0-0 2:16
A. Groves
Windsor
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
02/21
W
F 0-0 3:05
G. Alonso
Jesse Bethel High School
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116 (118)
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:05
A. Matera
Head Royce High School
5th Annual Lady Jaguar Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
116
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:29
N. Scott
Vintage high School
5th Annual Lady Jaguar Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
116
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Christy
clayton valley charter high school
5th Annual Lady Jaguar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:55
G. Bhullar
Albany High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
116
01/11
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Miles
Middletown
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
116
01/10
W
F 4-0 2:09
G. Alonso
Jesse Bethel High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
01/10
W
F 3-0 2:47
M. Jamie
Lincoln High School Stockon
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
116
01/10
L
F 5-0 2:51
E. Ivaldi
Del Oro High school
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:48
A. Lundeen
Central Valley High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
116
12/21
L
MD 8-0
A. Yoshizumi
Bella Vista
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
122
12/21
L
F 1-1 5:31
A. Bensoussan
Menlo-Atherton
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:11
A. Zamora
Reed
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
122
12/21
W
DEC 6-5
E. Lopez
Rodriguez
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
12/21
L
F 5-0 3:39
D. Lopez
Folsom
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
12/21
W
F 7-0 3:20
T. Buckley
Menlo-Atherton
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:19
V. Cardenas
Monache
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
11/23
W
DEC 4-0
C. Cheung
Benicia
El Molino Lady Lion Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
131
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
K. Overton
---
El Molino Lady Lion Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
131
11/23
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Urbas
Albany
El Molino Lady Lion Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
131
11/23
W
F 0-0 1:58
M. Riboli
Ukiah
El Molino Lady Lion Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
131
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 12-2
A. Hernandez
Northview Wrestling
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
A. Gomez
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
03/03
W
F 2-2 2:26
F. Lofranco
Walnut Creek Wrestling Club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
03/03
L
F 1-2 2:52
A. Hernandez
Northview Wrestling
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
02/16
L
F 0-0 4:41
F. Richmond-Buccola
LIVERMORE HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
121 (123)
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:26
H. Murguia
PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121 (123)
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:45
D. Brix
COLLEGE PARK HIGH
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
121 (123)
02/15
L
F 0-0 5:58
H. Evans
---
2019 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121 (123)
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021