Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlotte Kouyoumtjian
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
2021
Team Name
MN
Twin Cities Regional Training Center
Victory School of Wrestling
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 4:01
L. Louive
New York Athletic Club
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
59 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 2:17 13-2
E. Gruenhagen
United States Women's Wrestling Travel Team
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #1
59 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 4:02
M. Riojas
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
59 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VPO1 9-4
M. Beck
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
59 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:29
A. Valdivia
California
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
59 kg
04/16
W
Replay
TF 10-0 4:03
E. Grimm
IA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
7th Place
59
04/16
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:40
L. Sherer
PA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
59
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:32
P. Cadden
AZ
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Rd 9
59
04/15
W
Replay
TF 11-1 4:51
K. Rule
WI
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
59
04/15
W
F 3-2 1:00
E. Sindoni
NY
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Rd 7
59
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 14-6
S. Realin
HI
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
59
04/15
W
Replay
DEF 1-0 0:22
B. Hernandez
UT
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 4
59
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 0:48 4-0
N. Whitethorn
Victory School of Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
57 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU1 14-3 4:46
J. Soto
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
57 kg
02/20
W
F 4-0 0:38
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central College
NCWWC Northwest Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
02/20
W
DEC 4-2
G. Skidmore
Augsburg University
NCWWC Northwest Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
02/20
W
TF 10-0 2:07
O. Hollenbeck
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NCWWC Northwest Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
02/20
L
TF 10-0 2:24
A. Hedrick
Simon Fraser University
NCWWC Northwest Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:58
G. Jones
Tiffin University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 2 (12 Team)
123
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
C. Sisenstein
King University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 5 (12 Team)
123
01/06
W
TF 10-0 3:20
C. Schmitt
Limestone University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 4 (12 Team)
123
01/06
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:56
J. Ward
Lindenwood University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement
123
01/06
L
F 10-7 4:47
A. Nelson
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 1 (12 Team)
123
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
TF 12-1 7:07
I. Gonzalez
---
2021 Waldorf University Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
11/13
W
F 8-2 3:41
K. Ortiz
Missouri Baptist University
2021 Waldorf University Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/13
W
TF 10-0 0:39
K. Flordalis
York College
2021 Waldorf University Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/13
W
TF 10-0 2:52
A. Ahrens
Iowa Western CC
2021 Waldorf University Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
11/06
L
TF 11-0 2:10
Y. Aycock
---
Pointer Women`s Open
5th place
130.00
11/06
L
DEC 7-1
S. Vold
Augsburg University
Pointer Women`s Open
Consi Semis
130.00
11/06
W
TF 10-0 1:45
S. Hills
North Central College
Pointer Women`s Open
Semis and WB 5
130.00
11/06
W
TF 10-0 3:16
E. Levendusky
McKendree University
Pointer Women`s Open
WB 4
130.00
11/06
L
F 6-0 1:26
C. Guerin
McKendree University
Pointer Women`s Open
Quarters and WB3
130.00
11/06
W
DEC 10-4
F. Vizi
North Central College
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 2
130.00
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023