Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Gomez
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2020
2019
Team Name
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa University
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
TF 15-3 2:30
v. mamleeva
Lindenwood University
2020 Cliff Keen WCWC Womens National Championship
R7 (WB6)
116
03/06
L
TF 10-0 1:46
J. Gallegos
Presbyterian College
2020 Cliff Keen WCWC Womens National Championship
R6 (Quarters and WB5)
116
03/06
W
F 6-8 4:00
M. Ruckdashel
Lakeland University
2020 Cliff Keen WCWC Womens National Championship
R4
116
02/22
L
TF 12-0 4:14
E. Marin
Betterman Wrestling Club
2020 Lady Warrior Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
116
02/22
W
F 8-2 2:22
S. Magdaleno
---
2020 Lady Warrior Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
116
02/22
L
TF 10-0 1:05
A. Tschohl
Colorado Mesa University
2020 Lady Warrior Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
116
02/22
L
TF 13-2 3:53
J. Gallegos
Presbyterian College
2020 Lady Warrior Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
116
02/08
L
DEC 8-2
A. Terrones-cruz
Lindenwood University
Bearcat Open
Round 5
116
02/08
L
F 10-2 2:17
K. Baynon
Lions Wrestling CLub
Bearcat Open
Round 4
116
02/08
W
TF 11-0 2:34
B. Lamey
Emmanuel College
Bearcat Open
Round 2
116
01/17
L
TF 10-0 1:43
J. Blackston
University of Jamestown
York College Women Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
116
01/17
W
TF 14-4 2:50
J. Ruelas
---
York College Women Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
116
01/10
W
F 8-0 1:40
H. Stevenson
Limestone University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Round 1
116
01/10
L
TF 10-0 2:55
F. Taylor
---
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Semis & 3rd WB
116
01/10
W
TF 10-0 1:56
B. Lamey
Emmanuel
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Quarters & 1st WB
116
01/10
W
F 8-0 0:49
L. Hernandez
King
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
Placement Matches
116
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
L
TF 12-2 3:14
A. Tschohl
Colorado Mesa
Maverick Open
Round 3
116
11/24
W
DEC 14-10
E. Fergeson
York
Maverick Open
Round 1
116
11/17
L
TF 10-0 2:12
S. Ceja
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
11/17
W
F 8-0 1:42
B.
---
Missouri Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
116
11/17
L
F 11-6 3:56
A. Nelson
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
116
11/09
W
F 0-0
A. Garcia
---
Wayland Baptist University @ Colorado Mesa University
Round 1
116
11/09
L
F 0-0
K. Fitts
Wayland Baptist University
Wayland Baptist University @ Colorado Mesa University
Round 1
116
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023