Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Rieser
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
New Ulm Area
New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
MD 12-0
J. Nelson
New London-Spicer
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
6: 5th Place
127
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
K. Koerner
Windom-Mountain Lake
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
4: Cons Semis
127
02/24
L
F 5-0 3:40
L. Schwanz
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
3: Semifinals
127
02/24
W
MD 11-2
J. Nelson
New London-Spicer
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
127
02/15
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. DeCamp
Marshall
MSHSL Team Section 3AA
Semifinals (16 Team)
127
02/15
W
DEC 10-4
K. Koerner
Windom-Mountain Lake
MSHSL Team Section 3AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
133
02/10
W
F 9-2 3:14
U. Bouakham
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central @ New Ulm Area
Round 1
133
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
M. Freeman
Elk River
Minnetonka Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
02/09
W
DEC 7-4
D. Tokin
Woodbury
Minnetonka Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
02/09
W
F 10-0 3:23
Z. Seper
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
127
02/08
W
F 10-1 3:52
B. Koktan
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Sibley East Quad
Round 1
127
02/08
L
DEC 6-2
B. Diaz
Sibley East
Sibley East Quad
Round 1
133
02/03
W
DEC 8-5
D. DeCamp
Marshall
Big South Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
02/02
W
DEC 8-1
K. Koerner
Windom-Mountain Lake
Big South Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
B. Guth
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
A. Galvez
Worthington
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
02/01
W
TF 20-5
T. Hennessy
Border West Buccaneers
EVW Quad
Round 1
127
02/01
W
DEC 7-5
W. Novitzki
Holdingford
EVW Quad
Round 1
127
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
C. Wilson
LeSueur-Henderson
HighWater Ethanol Invite
3rd Place
127
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
T. Weiss
Adrian Area
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 5: Cons. Semi`s
127
01/27
W
MD 11-1
Z. VanHeuveln
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 4: Cons.
127
01/26
L
F 8-0 2:51
C. Wilson
LeSueur-Henderson
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 2
127
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:46
I. Rodriguez
Jackson County Central
New Ulm Quad
Round 1
127
01/23
L
DEC 13-9
B. Guth
St. Peter
New Ulm Quad
Round 1
127
01/23
W
MD 12-3
R. Wicks
Mankato West
New Ulm Quad
Round 1
127
01/19
W
MD 13-2
C. Hansmeier
Foley
Foley @ New Ulm Area
Round 1
127
01/06
W
TF 19-3
C. Tolzmann
Blue Earth Area
New Ulm Area @ Blue Earth Area
Round 1
133
12/21
W
DEC 7-3
A. Soderlund
Hutchinson
United Tri
Round 1
133
12/02
L
DEC 8-1
R. Stimets
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Don Hall Invitational Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
E. Hamberger
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Don Hall Invitational Varsity
Round 2
133
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
W. Thieke
LeSueur-Henderson
Don Hall Invitational Varsity
Round 1
133
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Nooyen
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
placement
135
11/11
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:38
D. Lietzau
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
consi
135
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Stencil
Marathon
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Rd 4
135
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Orloff
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
WB 4
135
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. Ray
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
round 5
135
11/11
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Gillis
Ringers
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
11/11
L
DEC 2-0
I. Leonard
Stillwater
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Round 2
135
11/05
W
MD 10-0
K. Meyer
Ellsworth Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
138-142
11/05
L
DEC 9-8
T. Logan
Spencer wrestling club
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
138-142
11/05
W
DEC 3-2
B. Lee
Immortal Athletics WC
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
138-142
10/21
W
DEC 3-2
I. Adams
Perham
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
10/21
L
DEC 3-1
R. George
Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
10/21
L
F 7-5 4:11
C. Jelle
Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
10/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Carlson
Staples
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 7-4 5:03
H. Schacherer
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
MSHSL Section 3AA
Placements
120
02/25
L
DEC 5-2
H. Hanson
---
MSHSL Section 3AA
Consi Semis
120
02/25
W
DEC 9-5
D. Larson
Worthington
MSHSL Section 3AA
Semifinals and WB 3
120
02/25
L
F 4-0 3:49
M. Martin
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 3AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
120
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
W. Serbus
Kimball Area
EVW Quad
Round 1
120
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
B. Kramer
Eden Valley-Watkins
EVW Quad
Round 1
126
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
C. Twardowski
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
EVW Quad
Round 1
120
01/31
L
F 10-5 2:49
C. Smith
Minnewaska Area
EVW Quad
Round 1
120
01/31
W
MD 12-0
J. Erpelding
Eden Valley-Watkins
EVW Quad
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 11-4 4:53
R. Moelter
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
3rd Place
120
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
D. DeCamp
Marshall
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 4
120
01/14
W
MD 11-2
K. Koerner
Windom-Mountain Lake
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 3 (Cons)
120
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
R. Moelter
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 2
120
01/11
W
DEC 9-2
D. Larson
Worthington
New Ulm Area @ Worthington
Round 1
120
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
H. Hanson
New London-Spicer
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023
5th Place
120
01/07
W
TF 18-1 5:00
P. Leiter
Centennial
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
MD 10-2
T. Olson
Delano
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
H. Hanson
New London-Spicer
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 11-3 4:09
O. Galvez
Worthington
Big South Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 7-0 3:26
J. Feeley
Waseca
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Gibson
MAHACA
Redwood River Riot 2021
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
113
12/18
L
Replay
F 12-0 5:28
B. Diaz
---
Redwood River Riot 2021
4: Quarterfinals (Mats 1 & 2)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024