Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Gilbert
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
MARLOW
Marlow
Marlow Outlaws Wrestling
OK
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
TF 10-0 1:43
G. Motes
Putnam City West High School Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
05/11
W
TF 13-2 2:50
I. Macedo
XT Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
165
05/11
W
TF 10-0 1:02
M. Hernandez
Santa Fe South Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
05/11
W
DEC 15-12
J. Henderson
Hurricane Wrestling Academy
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
165
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-4 5:58
K. Novotny
PAWNEE/HOMINY
OSSAA Boys State Championships
1st Place
3A-157
02/23
W
Replay
MD 11-3
K. Ingram
BLACKWELL
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
3A-157
02/22
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:28
C. Martinez
CASHION
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
3A-157
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
K. Novotny
PAWNEE/HOMINY
OSSAA 3A West Regional
1st Place
157
02/16
W
DEC 10-4
J. Fixico
PRAGUE
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Semis
157
02/16
W
MD 10-0
C. Martinez
CASHION
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
157
02/16
W
F 7-1 1:51
R. Clawson
BETHEL
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (32 man Round 2)
157
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Lusk
BLACKWELL
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
165
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Kukuk
PERRY
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
01/26
W
F 14-0 4:55
C. Keesee
TUTTLE
MARLOW @ TUTTLE
Round 1
165
01/24
W
F 0-0
J. Bradshaw
LONE GROVE
LONE GROVE @ MARLOW
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
B. Smith
Bentonville
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
1st Place
157
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
K. Novotny
Pawnee
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Semis & WB (20 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:17
A. Newcomb
Jay
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 11-1 2:24
K. Rice
Pryor
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 9-1 1:03
B. May
Warner
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 14-1 2:22
D. Mannon
Gore
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:30
T. Bien
Rogers
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
157
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
F. Shepard
Arlington Martin
79th Geary Invitational
3rd Place
157
01/06
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Bedford
All Saints Episcopal School
79th Geary Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 8-2 5:43
L. Sommer
Stillwater
79th Geary Invitational
Semis
157
01/05
W
DEC 4-1
J. Sommers
Poteau
79th Geary Invitational
Quarters
157
01/05
W
DEC 7-3
N. Santiago
Tascosa
79th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
157
12/23
W
F 6-1 1:55
I. Jarquin
Mexico
The Warrior Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Skow
Fort Dodge
The Warrior Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/23
W
MD 11-3
C. Vazquez
Bentonville
The Warrior Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/23
W
TF 20-3 5:12
J. Quintero
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
The Warrior Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Engelbrecht
Andale
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 2A - 2nd WB GOLD
165
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Grigsby
Sand Springs
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1A - Gold Quarters
165
12/09
W
DEF 2-0 3:23
G. Carpenter
Arlington Martin
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6A - Gold Round 1 Mats 1-4
165
12/08
W
F 13-1 5:02
A. Batista
Altus
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
165
12/08
W
F 8-0 1:48
A. Jones
Putnam City North
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
165
12/08
W
F 6-2 3:02
J. Rios
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 2 32 and 40 Man
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
DEC 9-3
J. Vazquez
CENTRAL CROSSING
District Tournament
Round 1
175
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Love
UT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Griggs
AL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 10-2 5:36
B. Schreck
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Maldonado
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
152 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
N. Legg
---
Liberty Union Tri
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Newcomb
Jay
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
138
02/11
W
Replay
F 15-2 5:00
H. Britt
Pawnee
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Kauffman
Vinita
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
138
01/22
L
DEC 5-2
T. West
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Final
138
01/22
W
F 4-2 3:03
J. Newcomb
Jay
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-1
T. West
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 7 (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
MD 14-1
J. Lowe
Poteau
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 6 (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 8-0 3:07
R. Purdon
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 5 (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Tanner
Checotah
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:48
X. Torix
Warner
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
MD 9-1
A. Davis
Grove
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:52
B. England
Morris
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024