May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Carter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Clarkston (MI)
Clarkston HS
Mi Mafia Red
Team Gotcha
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
H. Thomson
Utica HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D1-132
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
I. Cook
Reeths-Puffer HS
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-132
03/01
W
Replay
F 2-7 2:54
H. Thomson
Utica HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D1-132
03/01
W
Replay
F 14-3 5:09
G. Holcombe
Salem HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-132
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:25
D. Korponic
Hartland HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 7-6 5:43
D. Perez
Davison HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Batha
HH Dow HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
MD 9-1
D. Korponic
Hartland HS
MHSAA District 2-1
Placement
132
02/10
W
F 5-1 1:33
A. Dembogaj-Beyer
Bloomfield Hills HS
MHSAA District 2-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Findlay
Lake Orion HS
MHSAA District 2-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 1-4 3:31
B. Orcutt
Goodrich HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
X. Carpentier
Grandville HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Cappellano
Hartland HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
A. McKee
Buckeye (Medina)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
3 Place Day 2
138
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:04
T. Spicer
New Lexington
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 13 - (Consi Semi) Day 2
138
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:18
N. Piontkowski
Olentangy (Lewis Center)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 12 - (Consi quarters) Day 2
138
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:54
S. Duniec
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
138
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:32
J. Foye
Avon Ohio
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 9 - (Consi rd 5) Day 2
138
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:52
I. Wickham
Ashland
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 8 (Consi rd 4) Day 1
138
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Hays
Solon
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
138
12/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:41
C. Calderon
Perkins (Sandusky)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
138
12/28
W
Replay
MD 12-4
N. Piontkowski
Olentangy (Lewis Center)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 1 (64 Man) Day 1
138
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:12
K. Lapaugh
DeWitt HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138- Varsity
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:56
L. Haworth
St Louis HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138- Varsity
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Workman
Hudsonville HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138- Varsity
12/09
W
F 15-4 3:02
Z. Miller
Mattawan HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138- Varsity
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
F 6-4 4:15
A. Jaramillo
42 North
The Wild HS Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
04/02
W
Replay
TF 23-6 5:21
A. Keller
Michigan Monkeys
The Wild HS Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
04/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:48
G. Nedziwe
BadBass
The Wild HS Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
04/02
W
Replay
F 17-3 3:36
G. Vincke
Michigan Black Pitbulls
The Wild HS Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
G. Gibbons
Michigan Gold Pitbulls
The Wild HS Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Astorga
Dakota HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D1-126
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:07
E. Hardesty
Brighton HS
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-126
03/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:16
G. DiPonio
Franklin HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D1-126
03/04
W
Replay
F 18-5 2:49
N. Gerber
Bedford HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-126
03/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:44
G. Holcombe
Salem HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D1-126
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
D. Astorga
Dakota HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-126
02/09
W
TF 19-3 4:21
A. Najjar
Bloomfield Hills HS
MHSAA Team District 107-1
Round 1
132
02/02
L
F 0-0
D. Brewer
Detroit Catholic Central HS
South Lyon East Quad
Round 1
132
02/02
L
F 2-2
C. Adams
South Lyon HS
South Lyon East Quad
Round 1
138
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Becker
Springport HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
Placement Matches
126
01/21
W
F 9-4 3:42
C. Dundas
Kingsley Area HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man); Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
TF 15-0 1:30
G. Kinkela
Schoolcraft HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 7-2 2:17
J. Miller
Northwest HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
QF & 1st WB (16 Man); QF (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Clancy
Waterford Kettering HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
DEC 11-6
N. Hatzigeorgiou
Oxford HS
Clarkston Tri-Meet OAA
Champ. Round 1
132
01/15
L
F 0-0
C. Marry
Hudson Area HS
Clarkston Duals
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Penrod
Lake Fenton HS
Clarkston Duals
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:34
A. Yuquilima
Romeo HS
Clarkston Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
L
MD 18-6
J. Miller
Northwest HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 10-8 4:51
D. Perez
Davison HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
TF 17-1 3:32
H. Stayton
Goodrich HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 1-2 3:22
T. Miller
Hudson Area HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 15-5 5:18
D. Kearney
Stoney Creek HS
OAA Red @ Lake Orion
Round 1
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-1 4:01
E. Hanefeld
Delta
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
7th Place Day 2
126
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
J. Piontkowski
Olentangy (Lewis Center)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 12 - (Consi quarters) Day 2
126
12/29
W
Replay
MD 15-4
F. Palmasano
Mayfield
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
126
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
O. Gonzalez
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 9 - (Consi rd 5) Day 2
126
12/28
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:00
M. Rockow
Highland (Medina)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 8 (Consi rd 4) Day 1
126
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 12-10
C. Twigg
Wauseon
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/08
W
MD 10-2
J. Kimling
Bad Bass
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
117
08/08
W
F 9-2 1:52
Z. Zbiciak
Lakewood White WC
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
117
08/08
L
F 3-2 1:30
C. Greer
The Grind WC Blue
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
117
08/08
W
F 6-1 2:01
R. Lotz
Olympia Wrestling Academy
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
117
08/08
L
F 7-0 2:08
m. Lopez
Mid Michigan Gang
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
117
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022