Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gauge Vincke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bad Bass
Michigan
Montrose Hill-McCloy HS
Ram Chargers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0
N. Lovelady
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
Montrose Hill-McCloy HS @ Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
S. Stalbaum
Hesperia Community HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 13-6
J. Glinski
Montrose Hill-McCloy HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:41
L. Peters
Chesaning HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:48
L. Puggioni
Zeeland West HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:58
J. Richards
LakeVille Memorial HS
MMAC Quad @ Lakeville
Round 1
138
01/20
W
MD 8-0
L. Thorne
Central HS (Bay City)
Bay City Central Varsity 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 1-0
C. Ott
Freeland HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
T. Buckelew
John Glenn HS (Westland)
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/01
W
F 0-0 0:54
A. Milton
Martin Luther King HS
Montrose Holiday Classic
Round 1
138
01/01
W
DEC 6-5
R. Beech
Carman-Ainsworth HS
Montrose Holiday Classic
Round 1
138
01/01
L
MD 14-5
B. Hall
Huron HS (New Boston)
Montrose Holiday Classic
Round 1
138
12/29
W
DEC 11-9
W. Herman
Croswell-Lexington HS
Montrose Holiday Classic
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 7-6 3:35
T. Kane
Roscommon HS
2023 Don Ferguson Boys Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
C. Brubaker
Marshall HS
2023 Don Ferguson Boys Wrestling Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/16
L
TF 17-2 3:23
T. Reay
Tawas Area HS
2023 Don Ferguson Boys Wrestling Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:56
M. Lane
Frankfort HS
2023 Don Ferguson Boys Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 7-5 3:12
K. Ritchie
Alcona HS
2023 Don Ferguson Boys Wrestling Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/14
W
DEC 9-2
G. Matthews
Laingsburg HS
CMAC Quad
Round 1
144
12/13
W
DEC 7-5
D. Miller
Coldwater HS
Portland Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
L
MD 11-3
G. Opperman
Portland HS
Portland Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:31
E. Bennett
Corunna HS
Portland Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:51
M. Pikur
Stockbridge HS
Portland Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 4-0 3:13
E. Yeomans
Leslie HS
Portland Duals
Round 1
144
12/07
W
DEC 7-6
I. Hoffman
Pinconning Area HS
Montrose Hill-McCloy HS @ Pinconning Area HS
Round 1
144
12/07
W
F 7-6 5:39
C. Garcia
John Glenn HS (Bay City)
John Glenn HS (Bay City) @ Montrose Hill-McCloy HS
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
DEC 11-8
C. Carey
---
WAAM STATES 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
05/06
W
DEC 8-7
D. Rodriguez
---
WAAM STATES 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
05/06
L
F 2-0 3:15
G. Harmon
---
WAAM STATES 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
05/06
W
DEC 4-3
C. Brubaker
---
WAAM STATES 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Bradley
NA
The Wild Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
130/140
04/01
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
P. Smith
NA
The Wild Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
130/140
03/12
L
DEF 2-0 3:09
R. Trumble
Michigan
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
03/12
L
F 5-0 3:08
G. Gibbons
Team NBWC
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/05
L
MD 13-2
M. Quintanilla
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS @ Montrose Hill-McCloy HS
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
L. Thomas
Rhino Elite
Grudge HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
130
04/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
C. Peacock
Southwest Arsenal White
Grudge HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
130
04/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
B. Wilson
Impact Wrestling Black
Grudge HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
130
04/30
L
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Phillips
Portage Pounders
Grudge HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
130
04/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
L. Thomas
Rhino Elite
Grudge HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
130
02/13
L
F 5-0 2:05
C. Kiernan
Michigan Revolution
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-145
02/13
L
F 4-0 2:56
R. Zeeman
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-145
02/13
W
MD 8-0
K. Randall
Goodrich WC
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022