Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zaiden Swainston
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lone Wolf
Lone Wolf Wrestling (Teton)
Lone Wolf Wrestling Club
Lone wolf
Lone wolf wrestling
Lonewolf
Lonewolf wrestling team
Teton Junior High
Teton Wrestling Club
Teton wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Hansen
Ririe Youth Wrestling Club
Shelley IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
85B
03/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Garcia
Idaho Falls Wrestling
Shelley IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
85B
03/23
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Saunders
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Ririe IDAWAY Tournament
Round 6 (8 Man)
90
03/23
L
F 2-0 2:47
C. Stranger
WJ Warriors
Ririe IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
90
03/23
L
DEC 6-4
B. Kendall
Blackfoot Broncos
Ririe IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
90
03/23
L
F 5-0 1:27
L. Stohel
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Ririe IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
90
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
D. Mathie
Warrior Wrestling Club
IDAWAY West Jefferson Tournament
Round 5
85B
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Fries
208 Spartans
IDAWAY West Jefferson Tournament
Round 4
85B
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Garcia
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
IDAWAY West Jefferson Tournament
Round 3
85B
02/18
L
F 3-2 1:25
L. Tims
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestlin
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
90
02/17
L
MD 12-2
W. Aagard
Marsh Valley Wrestling
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
90
02/17
L
F 8-0 2:15
T. Hammon
208 Badgers
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
90
02/17
L
F 2-2 1:54
G. Ashley
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
90
02/17
L
MD 10-2
B. Kendall
Blackfoot Wrestling Club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
90
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Jones
Glenns ferry club wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 4
90
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
P. Keller
TW wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 3
90
02/10
W
MD 14-2
G. Ashley
Soda Psychos
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 2
90
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:12
R. Jr.
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 1
90
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
J. Garcia
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
85B
02/04
L
F 4-0 2:29
B. Dixon
Blackfoot wrestling club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
85B
02/03
L
DEC 11-5
C. Bingham
oakley hornets wrestling club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
85B
02/03
L
F 5-7 4:00
Z. Semmons
Pinedale Pummelers Wrestling C
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
85B
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:03
M. Fries
208 Spartans
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
85B
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
M. Fries
208 Spartans
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 5
85
01/27
W
DEC 15-12
T. Andrade
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 4
85
01/27
L
TF 16-0 3:57
H. Carpenter
WJ Warriors
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 1
85
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:07
P. Hall
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 5
85
01/13
W
F 3-4 2:02
M. Smith
Challis Blackheart Wrestling C
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 4
85
01/13
L
DEC 10-5
J. Garcia
Idaho Falls Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 3
85
01/13
L
F 12-0 3:33
H. Carpenter
WJ Warriors
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 2
85
11/18
W
DEC 10-9
B. Beddes
Sugar Salem Jr High
2023 Frontier Wrestling Conference
3rd place
85
11/17
W
MD 9-0
C. Olsen
South Fremont Jr. High
2023 Frontier Wrestling Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
11/17
L
F 9-2 2:47
T. Flinders
South Fremont Jr. High
2023 Frontier Wrestling Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
11/17
W
F 4-2 1:10
K. Mace
South Fremont Jr. High
2023 Frontier Wrestling Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 4-4 2:36
R. Kalkman
Legacy Wrestling Academy
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
81
04/01
W
MD 18-9
H. Osterhout
Declo Stingers
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 3
81
04/01
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Goodier
WJ Warriors
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
81
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Rowan
Middleton Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
81
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
L. Stohel
Team Sublime
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
81
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
J. Knight
208 Spartans
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
81
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
E. Stokes
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
81
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
K. Goodier
WJ Warriors
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
81
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
G. Forbush
SOUTH FREMONT / Upper Valley A
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
81
03/18
W
TF 17-2 3:43
K. Gardner
WJ Panthers
West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
81
03/18
W
F 7-2 2:41
G. Forbush
SOUTH FREMONT / Upper Valley A
West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
81
03/11
W
F 4-2 1:07
L. Hansen
Ririe Youth Wrestling Club
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
81
03/11
L
F 10-0 3:24
G. Hibbert
Soda Psycos
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
81
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Goodier
WJ Warriors
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
81
03/04
L
F 14-2 2:29
K. Cutler
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
81
03/04
W
F 4-4 1:27
K. Kastler
Middleton wrestling club
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
81
03/04
L
F 5-0 1:20
M. Fries
208 Spartans
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
81
03/04
W
F 7-2 2:29
H. Gerratt
Declo Stingers
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
81
02/11
W
F 12-6 4:00
K. Mecham
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
78B
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Martinez
Blackfoot Wrestling Club
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
78B
02/11
W
F 9-8 3:37
Z. Erickson
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
78B
02/11
W
DEC 10-9
E. Stokes
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
78B
02/04
W
DEC 12-7
H. Osterhout
Declo Stingers
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
81B
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
G. Hibbert
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
81B
02/04
L
F 11-2 3:24
M. Fries
208 Spartans
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
81B
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Lewis
Wyoming Underground
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
81B
01/28
L
F 7-0 2:35
J. Francis
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 5
81
01/28
L
TF 17-2 3:23
K. Kastler
Middleton wrestling club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 4
81
01/28
W
F 3-4 2:55
C. Fawson
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 2
81
01/28
W
DEC 6-3
M. Fries
208 Spartans
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 1
81
01/14
L
F 2-11 4:15
G. Wood
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 4
77B
01/14
L
F 3-0 4:16
G. Hibbert
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 3
77B
01/14
L
DEC 5-5 TB1
P. Barajas
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 2
77B
01/14
L
DEC 8-5
L. Ramirez
South idaho wrestling club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 1
77B
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
TF 15-0 4:30
R. Avelar
208 Badgers
Idaho Kids Folkstyle Festival
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-64
12/19
L
F 4-0 1:04
M. Longtin
North Country Wrestling Club
Idaho Kids Folkstyle Festival
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-64
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Bastian
Idaho Gold Wrestling Club
Idaho Kids Folkstyle Festival
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-64
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
F 15-1 2:00
R. Wagner
Skyline Wrestling Club
2019 Idaho USA East Fall Festival
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55 A
11/23
W
DEC 10-7
E. Jardine
Bonneville Wrestling Club
2019 Idaho USA East Fall Festival
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55 A
11/23
W
F 9-0 2:08
P. Hobbs
Bonneville Wrestling Club
2019 Idaho USA East Fall Festival
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55 A
11/16
L
F 5-0 0:44
M. Edstrom
Upper Valley Aces
`Cougar Clash` 2019-20
Placement (8 Man)
54-55
11/16
W
DEC 14-11
F. Beckham
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
`Cougar Clash` 2019-20
Semis & WB (8 Man)
54-55
11/16
W
MD 13-4
W. Pugsley
Delchev Trained Academy
`Cougar Clash` 2019-20
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54-55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020