Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keegan Beard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Penn Manor
Penn Manor WC
Penn Manor Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
B. Beard
Penn Manor
2024 FVL Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
02/18
W
DEF 6-2 2:51
J. Shenk
Cocalico
2024 FVL Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/18
W
DEC 2-0
O. Friend
MT
2024 FVL Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/18
W
DEC 10-4
J. Toalton
Solanco
2024 FVL Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Beard
Penn Manor
2024 FVL North-West Regional Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
02/04
W
MD 16-3
L. Ventura
Donegal
2024 FVL North-West Regional Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
02/04
L
DEC 10-4
N. Gardner
Donegal
2024 FVL North-West Regional Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Nyamekye
Cedar Crest
2024 FVL North-West Regional Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 11-4
J. Beatty
Octorara
2023 FVL Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
02/18
W
F 7-5 1:39
N. Gardner
Donegal
2023 FVL Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/18
W
MD 10-2
M. Jenkins
Octorara
2023 FVL Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/18
W
DEC 7-3
J. Flory
McCaskey
2023 FVL Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
D. Witmer
Hempfield
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/29
W
MD 12-0
H. Foliano
Cumberland Valley
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/29
L
DEC 7-4
C. Hankins
Oxford/Kraken
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
12/04
W
DEC 9-5
P. Little
Dover Youth Wrestling
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
66
12/04
W
F 7-4 2:37
W. Aukamp
Solanco
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
66
12/04
L
MD 16-6
L. Copenhaver
The Stable
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
66
12/04
W
DEC 8-1
J. Brenner
Bangor
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
66
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024