Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Souders
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Big Spring
Big Spring Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
F 4-0 3:11
C. Dreibelbis
Upper Dauphin Area Hs
PIAA District III - AA Section I Tournament
Round 1
160
02/03
W
F 11-0 1:55
S. Green
Williams Valley Hs
Tamaqua Duals
Round 1
160
02/03
W
TF 17-0 3:13
K. Leconte
Perkiomen Valley Hs
Tamaqua Duals
Round 1
160
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:35
A. Whitley
TRINITY HS (Camp Hill)
Tamaqua Duals
Round 1
160
02/03
W
F 12-0 3:04
L. Monroe
Hamburg Area Hs
Tamaqua Duals
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:18
M. Rodriguez
Pequea Valley Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
160
01/15
W
DEC 1-0
A. Vukal
Pleasant Valley Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
L
MD 10-2
N. Reinert
Gettysburg Area Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
L
MD 8-0
E. Butler
Warrior Run Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
160
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
C. Nace
West Perry Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:25
E. Smith
Red Lion Area Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
160
12/29
L
MD 8-0
D. Haubert
Palisades
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 1
160
12/29
L
DEC 9-3
L. Johnson
St. Christophers
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:14
H. Beers
Pen Argyl Area Hs
rough rider invitational
Semifinals
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:07
N. Alt
Scranton Hs
rough rider invitational
Quarterfinals
160
12/03
L
DEC 6-1
B. Shimp
Conwell-Egan Catholic
rough rider invitational
1st Place Match
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:15
L. Hissong
James Buchanan Hs
Big Spring Hs @ James Buchanan Hs
Round 1
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:42
I. Alcantara
Shippensburg Area Hs
Shippensburg Area Hs @ Big Spring Hs
Round 1
145
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:59
C. Shearer
Gettysburg Area Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:51
K. Milheim
Warrior Run Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
145
01/15
L
DEC 6-4
T. Bootier
Red Lion Area Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 0-0 4:46
J. Keffer
Bermudian Springs Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:35
L. Brown
Palmyra Area Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
145
01/10
L
F 6-1 1:52
N. Zeigler
West Perry Hs
West Perry Hs @ Big Spring Hs
Round 1
152
01/06
L
MD 13-3
G. Lowans
Waynesboro Area Hs
Big Spring Hs @ Waynesboro Area Hs
Round 1
152
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:05
E. Wilson
Boiling Springs Hs
Big Spring Hs @ Boiling Springs Hs
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024