Apr 19-20, 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Apr 19-20, 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Today · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 19-21 · Resumes Today at 4:30 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Apr 19-20 · Resumes Today at 3:30 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
steve bootier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Red Lion
Red Lion Area Hs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 3-1
G. Price
Waynesboro Area Hs
Denver Duals
Round 1
139
01/21
W
MD 12-1
J. Frederick
Cocalico Hs
Denver Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
L
DEC 11-9
X. Sallit
Emmaus Hs
Denver Duals
Round 1
139
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Maloney
South Western Hs
Red Lion Area Hs @ South Western Hs
Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 0-0 3:17
K. Milheim
Warrior Run Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 0-0 4:48
A. Andrew
Palmyra Area Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
138
01/15
W
DEC 6-4
N. Souders
Big Spring Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
145
01/06
W
MD 11-2
C. Miller
New Oxford Hs
Red Lion Area Hs @ New Oxford Hs
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
W
MD 10-0
J. Thomas
Frazier
2019 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Wrestleback pigtails
120
12/27
L
DEC 6-0
T. Geiger
Souderton
2019 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 1
120
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
G. Keener
Greencastle Antrim
2019 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Pigtails
120
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
G. Stichler
Northern Lebanon Hs
22nd Annual Mule Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/06
L
DEC 6-1
D. Miller
East Stroudsburg Area South Hs
22nd Annual Mule Classic
Round 2
126
12/06
W
F 11-0 2:53
R. Simpson
Kennard Dale Hs
22nd Annual Mule Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021