Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Frank Tamay
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-2 0:44
L. O'Dwyer
Avon
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/10
L
F 4:42
N. Velme
Bethel
Bethel @ New Fairfield
Dual
160 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
C. Sirois
Simsbury
New Fairfield @ Simsbury
Dual
160 lbs
02/08
W
F :40
D. Pompa
Masuk
New Fairfield @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
02/08
L
MD 10-2
D. Seafood
Londonderry
Londonderry @ New Fairfield
Dual
160 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:45
Z. Mclean-felix
---
Brookfield @ New Fairfield
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
W
MD 10-0
J. Calvert
Conard
New Fairfield @ Conard
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 2:22
A. Nunez
Westhill
Westhill vs New Fairfield
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
S. Vournazos
Newtown
New Fairfield vs Newtown
Dual
160 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 6-5
J. Kszywanos
Stratford
Stratford @ New Fairfield
Dual
160 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
J. Depina
Bunnell
New Fairfield @ Bunnell
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
L
F 3:02
R. Barry
Foran
New Fairfield vs Foran
Dual
160 lbs
01/08
L
F 5:48
A. Klein-Wassink
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ New Fairfield
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
DEC
D. Benoit
Harding
Bristol Central Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
01/05
W
DEC
G. Buden
Bristol Central
Bristol Central Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
01/05
L
DEC
R. Callahan
Newtown
Bristol Central Invitational
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/03
L
DEC 2-1
C. Gallardo
Weston
New Fairfield @ Weston
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
W
F :29
N. Chorzepa
Berlin
New Fairfield @ Berlin
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
L
MD 10-0
O. Dion
Trumbull
New Fairfield @ Trumbull
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:36
D. Dutkowsky
Masuk
New Fairfield @ Masuk
Dual
182 lbs
12/19
W
MD 19-8
N. Hon
Pomperaug
New Fairfield @ Pomperaug
Dual
170 lbs
12/18
L
F 3:05
X. Powell
Watertown*
New Fairfield @ Watertown*
Dual
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-0 3:47
T. Peterson
Ledyard
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:36
J. Bean
Londonderry High School
Londonderry High School @ New Fairfield
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:13
C. Meenan
Bethel
Bethel @ New Fairfield
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
L
F :27
D. Garcia
Bristol Eastern
New Fairfield vs BE
Dual
182 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021