Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scott Neaus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Milton
Milton Area Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
T. Strouse
Selinsgrove Area Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Selinsgrove Area Hs
Round 1
120
02/07
L
DEC 9-4
D. Wolfe
Shikellamy Hs
Shikellamy Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
H. Manahan
Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
Wyalusing Valley Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/17
L
DEC 8-4
W. Alleman
Shamokin Area Hs
Shamokin Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/15
L
MD 21-8
K. Majcher
Warrior Run Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Warrior Run Hs
Round 1
120
01/10
L
DEC 7-2
L. Goodrich
Jersey Shore Area Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Jersey Shore Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/03
L
MD 11-3
B. Corter
Central Mountain Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Central Mountain Hs
Round 1
120
12/27
L
DEC 4-1
H. Shirk
James Buchanan
2019 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 1
120
12/27
L
F 5-0 1:47
M. Ross
Pottsville
2019 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
120
12/21
L
F 0-0 3:59
B. Struble
Mifflinburg Area Hs
Mifflinburg Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
120
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:54
K. Heuvel
Danville Area Hs
Danville Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:54
Z. Flock
Williamsport Area Hs
Williamsport Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
120
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
Q. Smith
---
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:40
G. Gwiazdowski
Downingtown West Hs
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/06
L
MD 11-0
C. Moore
---
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:40
H. Beaver
Shikellamy Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Shikellamy Hs
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 0-0 4:50
A. Johnson
---
Milton Area Hs @ Danville Area Hs
Round 1
106
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:15
C. Boyer
Selinsgrove Area Hs
Selinsgrove Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
106
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
A. Stugart
Williamsport Area Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Williamsport Area Hs
Round 1
106
01/18
L
MD 17-4
W. Alleman
Shamokin Area Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Shamokin Area Hs
Round 1
113
01/17
W
DEC 9-6
L. Kurtz
Warrior Run Hs
Warrior Run Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
113
01/11
L
MD 14-6
L. Goodrich
Jersey Shore Area Hs
Jersey Shore Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
113
01/04
L
TF 21-5
D. Keen
---
Central Mountain Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
106
12/29
L
MD 11-3
C. Fogelsonger
Waynesboro
2018 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
106
12/28
W
F 1-2 1:31
A. Tyson
---
2018 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 1
106
12/28
L
F 13-0 1:16
e. roggie
---
2018 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
106
12/21
L
F 7-0 3:04
K. Wagner
---
Lewisburg Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
106
12/08
L
DEC 8-4
J. Asterino
Exeter Twp Hs
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/08
W
DEC 5-4
D. Ortlip
Spring Ford Hs
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/07
L
F 10-0 5:01
J. Haupt
Canon Mcmillan Hs
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 4-0
C. Bozza
Shamokin Area Hs
Shamokin Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
106
01/27
L
MD 9-1
K. Majcher
Warrior Run Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Warrior Run Hs
Round 1
106
01/19
L
TF 17-2 6:00
A. Johnson
Danville Area Hs
Danville Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:58
B. Lutz
---
Milton Area Hs @ Montoursville Area Hs
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 0-0
J. Darlington
Penns Valley
Anthracite Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:36
A. Aucker
Midd West
Anthracite Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/06
L
TF 15-0
B. Gimbor
Brandywine
Anthracite Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:52
S. Millay
Loyalsock Twp HS
Loyalsock Twp HS @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 4-0 1:44
T. Smith
Chambersburg
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 1st
106
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
K. Majcher
Warrior Run
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
106
12/29
L
DEC 8-2
A. Mahoney
Boiling Springs
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
106
12/22
L
TF 15-0 3:21
G. Gramly
---
Milton Area Hs @ Mifflinburg Area Hs
Round 1
106
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:19
J. Hoover
Selinsgrove Area Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Selinsgrove Area Hs
Round 1
106
12/15
W
F 4-0 3:39
E. Daniels
Lewisburg Area Hs
Milton Area Hs @ Lewisburg Area Hs
Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 7-0 4:45
K. Miller
Wilson Hs
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
L. Strouse
Northern York Hs
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020