Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton McDonough
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Luther
Luther College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
TF 17-0 3:26
H. Stout
Buena Vista
Buena Vista @ Luther
Round 1
157
02/02
W
MD 10-0
C. Tool
Central
Luther @ Central
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
G. Fiser
Loras
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 3-0 1:27
T. Guzman
Nebraska Wesleyan
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:18
G. McGeough
Coe
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
W
TF 19-2 3:14
R. Kovaleski
Simpson
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:45
J. Campbell
Roanoke College
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:48
C. Cook
Concordia (WI)
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:59
X. Swanson
Averett
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
TF 18-0 4:23
Z. Morgan
Manchester
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
W
MD 9-0
E. Hull
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Luther @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
G. Smith
Cornell College
Cornell College @ Luther
Round 1
157
12/02
L
DEC 7-6
B. Christie
Wartburg
Luther @ Wartburg
Round 1
157
10/28
W
F 9-0 2:08
J. Garcia
Luther
Luther @ Luther
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
R. Wright
Coe College
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1 (6 Team)
149
01/21
W
MD 9-1
J. Bower
Simpson
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 2 (6 Team)
149
01/21
W
TF 16-0 4:32
R. Ginter
Loras College
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 5 (6 Team)
149
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:17
N. Rowden
Nebraska Wesleyan
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 4 (6 Team)
149
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
C. Stuhl
Augsburg
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/06
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:39
M. Petrella
Baldwin Wallace
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
149
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
Z. Sato
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Lutes
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
149
01/06
W
TF 18-0 2:19
A. Driggs
Averett
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Meunier
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie Invite
3rd Place
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Becker
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 6
149
11/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Casper
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 4
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Sanders
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie Invite
Round 2
149
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
E. Kinkaid
Loras
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
C. Meunier
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:32
L. Moczynski
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
Replay
F 8-4 4:03
D. Shimabukuro
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024