Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Jeppson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Malad
Malad High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 14-5 4:06
C. Fransen
North Fremont High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 8-1 2:22
M. Mumford
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 6-2 2:18
C. Lee
Soda Springs High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 6-10 2:32
J. Adam
Pocatello High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:43
E. Lish
Marsh Valley
AF, Malad, MV, Teton
Round 1
113
01/10
W
F 0-0
J. Holbrook
Ridgeline
Malad @ Ridgeline
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 11-9 3:25
K. Talbot
Bear Lake
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Consolation championship
113
01/06
W
F 12-0 1:53
R. Larsen
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Con semis
113
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:39
H. Bond
Bear Lake
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
113
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:23
J. Partida
Aberdeen
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Todd
---
Cal Willie Memorial
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:48
L. Rindlisbaker
North Gem
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 9-0 4:41
P. Wangsgard
West Side
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 4-2 3:01
R. Nate
Soda Springs
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 5-6 3:26
L. Hanson
Bear Lake
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
01/21
W
F 7-2 2:31
D. Sharp
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
3rd Place Matches
106 CONS
01/21
W
F 5-6 1:37
L. Hanson
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106 CONS
01/21
L
F 7-2 3:35
D. Sharp
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106 CONS
01/21
W
F 10-8 2:21
L. Hanson
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106A
01/20
L
F 12-1 3:29
G. Peterson
West Side High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
106A
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:38
H. Merrill
Sky View High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
106A
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:00
M. Stocking
Sugar-Salem
Malad @ Sugar-Salem
Round 1
106
01/06
L
DEC 10-6
C. Murdock
Fremont
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 5 (WB)
106
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:19
K. Allred
Ridgeline
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 4 (Champ & WB)
106
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:06
B. Thackeray
Morgan
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022