Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brodie Johnsen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lo-Ma Youth Wrestling Club
MWC
MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-2
G. Burkert
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
90
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
L. Dunlay
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
90
02/04
W
DEC 10-3
J. Nelson
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Placement (8 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 11-0 2:49
C. Wooten
Shenandoah Elk Wrestling
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Cornett
Clarinda Elite
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
02/04
L
F 11-0 2:38
A. Cochrane
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
12/17
W
F 6-2 1:42
L. Ferneding
Manning Wolves
2023 Manning Wolves Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
2
12/17
W
F 10-2 3:50
L. Ferneding
Manning Wolves
2023 Manning Wolves Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
2
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
R. Willer
WC Takedown
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 2
Bracket88
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Zirpel
SWA
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 1
Bracket88
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 6-2 0:55
T. Hall
NV Mat Pack
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-88
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Kelly
WCV
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-88
02/12
W
F 7-0 2:00
K. Cline
AC/GC Chargers
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-88
01/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
L. Campbell
DC Elite Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Johnson
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
80
01/29
L
Replay
F 13-4 3:15
R. Dewitt
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
80
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:31
B. Frerichs
Hinton Mat Hawks
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket58
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:08
K. Grell
Lawton Bronson Wrestling
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket58
01/22
W
F 11-3 1:59
S. Bakeberg
Hinton Mat Hawks
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket58
01/15
W
F 6-1 1:40
H. Promnitz
Woodbine Area Matmen
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
01/15
W
F 11-1 3:20
T. Pieken
Mighty Vikes Wrestling Club
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Wooten
Shenandoah Elks
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024