Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layton Campbell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
DC Elite
DC Elite Wrestling
Davis County Elite
Dc elite
IA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 4-1
R. Justesen
The Best Wrestler
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
90
02/25
W
MD 11-1
C. Gress
Aggressive Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
90
02/24
L
F 4-13 3:00
I. Marr
Riceville Wildcats
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
90
02/04
W
TF 18-2 2:23
C. Allison
Pekin
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 2 (3 Man)
90
02/04
L
DEC 2-1
R. Rose
DC Elite
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 1 (3 Man)
90
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
C. Meyer
McDominate
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
S-6
01/21
W
MD 9-0
C. Schroeder
Pella Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
S-6
01/21
W
MD 9-1
E. Kahn
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
S-6
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
K. Lopez
Legends of Gold
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R4a
90
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Boyer
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R3a
90
01/06
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Gress
Aggressive Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R2a
90
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
P. Hansen
Pali Elite
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Huck
Immortal Athletics WC
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:58
C. Scholtus
North Mahaska Warhawks
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-94
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
K. Little
Moyer Elite
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-94
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Irving
Chariton Wrestling Club
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-94
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Little
Moyer Elite
Martensdale-St. Marys
Round 4 (5 Man)
2
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Carter
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Martensdale-St. Marys
Round 5 (5 Man)
2
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:42
C. Harlan
Moen Wrestling Academy
Martensdale-St. Marys
Round 2 (5 Man)
2
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:52
B. Cornelison
I-35
Martensdale-St. Marys
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
11/12
L
NC 0-0
L. Whitcome
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
W
MD 9-0
K. Lopez
Falcon Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
W
MD 14-2
D. Gullion
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
L
F 5-0 1:25
C. Lenze
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
W
TF 15-0 2:08
C. Moeckly
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85-93
11/04
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:59
B. Sallas
Izzy Style
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 5, Finals
89-94
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
H. Bessette
Big Lake
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
89-94
11/04
L
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Washington
Harvey Twisters WC
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
89-94
11/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:40
B. Hooker
Mattoon Youth WC
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
89-94
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Gogel
McDominate Training Center
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
B. Johnsen
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:58
J. Litton
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
80
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
C. Gannon
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
80
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Cline
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
80
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Peiffer
Moyer Elite
Centerville Youth Tournament
Round 3
42
01/15
W
TF 16-0 1:59
R. Huff
DC Elite
Centerville Youth Tournament
Round 1
42
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Smith
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
83
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
L. Thoennes
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
83
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Johnson
Ottumwa Alpha Dogs Wrestling C
Centerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
28
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:53
P. Strode
Centerville Mat Club
Centerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
21
12/08
L
MD 12-2
K. Oliver
Team Porcelli
Centerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
21
12/08
W
F 9-0 1:57
K. Hart
Centerville Mat Club
Centerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
28
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Ruby
Oskaloosa
Centerville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
21
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023