Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle James
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 4-0
K. Robison
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 3
125
02/18
L
DEC 7-0
K. Hessler
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 1
125
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
Z. Branning
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
01/21
L
MD 13-4
T. Lakin
Menlo College
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/21
W
DEC 12-5
D. Mann
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/07
L
DEC 10-6
C. Apple
Northeastern Junior College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rnd 4 - Qtrs; 16 1WB, 32 3WB
125
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
B. Gorsline
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Round 2 - 16Ch; 32 - 2Ch, 1WB
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 8-3
D. Phaly
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 6 3rd & 5th
125
02/20
L
DEC 5-3
D. Smith
Concordia
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 5 Cons Semi
125
02/20
W
F 2-13 3:47
J. Fletcher
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Consolation rd 3
125
02/20
L
F 4-0 2:41
A. Boles
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2 QF Cons R1
125
01/15
L
MD 15-2
C. Strand
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/15
L
F 5-6 5:36
Q. Harrison
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:03
L. Maes
Northwest Kansas Tech
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/15
L
F 10-2 3:47
A. Valdez
Wayland Baptist
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
125
11/22
L
DEC 3-2
D. Phaly
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/22
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Rivera
New Mexico Highlands University
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/21
L
DEC 6-5
G. Shadbolt
Doane College
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/14
L
TF 16-0
A. Boles
---
DWU Open
WB for 32 & 64
125
11/14
L
F 0-2 0:53
J. Barajas
Jamestown
DWU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/07
L
TF 17-2 6:34
A. Killingsworth
Oklahoma City University
5th Annual Swede Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/07
W
DEC 10-4
T. Miller
Oklahoma City University
5th Annual Swede Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/07
L
F 3-2 2:29
J. Bellis
MIssouri Valley College, MO - Unattached
5th Annual Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/07
W
F 8-0 3:18
J. Montes
Newman University
5th Annual Swede Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024