May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lev Maes
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013
2012
Team Name
Sheridan
Sheridan Freestyle Team
Sheridan freestyle wrestling
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/18
W
TF 6-0
V. Casados
---
CUSAW FS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Junior
126
05/18
W
DEC 7-0
I. Wingstrom
Prairie Rattlers Wrestling
CUSAW FS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Junior
126
05/18
W
DEC 6-0
J. Lewis
---
CUSAW FS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Junior
126
05/18
W
TF 7-1
G. Cuiross
Seiracki`s Mat Masters
CUSAW FS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Junior
126
05/18
W
TF 8-1
T. Kelley
Cool Sunshine Wrestling Club
CUSAW FS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Junior
126
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
DEC 6-0
K. Rutz
1%
CUSAW Natl Team Qual II/ Dual Team FreeS
Junior
126
04/28
W
DEC 2-0
J. Trujillo
---
CUSAW Natl Team Qual II/ Dual Team FreeS
Junior
126
04/28
W
TF 6-0
I. Wingstrom
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW Natl Team Qual II/ Dual Team FreeS
Junior
126
04/28
L
DEC 4-2
R. Trujillo
---
CUSAW Natl Team Qual II/ Dual Team FreeS
Junior
126
04/28
L
DEC 4-2
R. Trujillo
---
CUSAW Natl Team Qual II/ Dual Team FreeS
Junior
126
04/28
W
TF 6-0
M. Maestes
Highland
CUSAW Natl Team Qual II/ Dual Team FreeS
Junior
126
04/28
L
DEC 5-0
K. Rutz
1%
CUSAW Natl Team Qual II/ Dual Team Greco
Junior
126
04/28
L
DEC 7-0
J. Trujillo
---
CUSAW Natl Team Qual II/ Dual Team Greco
Junior
126
03/31
W
TF 7-1
B. Trygstad
Chaparral Youth Wrestling
CUSAW National Team Qual Freestyle
Junior
138
03/31
L
DEC 0-2
L. Gurule
Sheridan
CUSAW National Team Qual Freestyle
Junior
138
03/31
L
DEC 2-0
L. Gurule
Sheridan
CUSAW National Team Qual Freestyle
Junior
138
03/31
W
DEC 4-1
B. Gutierrez
---
CUSAW National Team Qual Freestyle
Junior
138
03/31
W
F 6-3 1:00
A. Otterson
Legacy
CUSAW National Team Qual Freestyle
Junior
138
03/31
W
DEC 8-3
D. Knight
Liberty Academy of Wrestling
CUSAW National Team Qual Freestyle
Junior
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022