Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolton Mcelewain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carroll Jr.
Goddard
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Adam
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Championships
5A - 126
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
I. Morales
Emporia
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Semifinals
5A - 126
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Rieschick
Andover
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 126
02/22
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:42
R. Pahl
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 126
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Adam
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
3rd Place Matches (16 man) - Saturday
126
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
C. Denton
Wichita-Bishop Carrol
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
WB Semis (16 Man) - Saturday
126
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Schwartz
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Ch Semis(16 Man) - Friday
126
02/16
W
DEC 6-1
T. Augustine
Hays
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Ch Quarters (16 Man) - Friday
126
02/16
W
F 0-0
R. Thomas
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man) - Friday
126
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
A. Bilby
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Finals
126
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
K. Sanders
Independence
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Semi-Finals
126
02/02
W
MD 10-2
J. Schwartz
Valley Center
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
126
02/02
W
MD 10-1
A. Johnson
Baldwin
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 6-0 1:35
S. Copeland
Goddard Eisenhower
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 1
126
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Clouse
Gardner Edgerton
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
7th - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
126.0
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
R. Hernandez
Dodge City
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
126.0
01/13
W
MD 8-0
T. Verbeck
Maize
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
126.0
01/12
L
DEC 7-4
B. Laughlin
Seneca
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
126.0
01/12
W
F 13-0 5:39
M. Giles
Newton
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:49
T. Sparks
Ark City
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
J. Moss
Dumas
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Placement Matches
126
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
R. Hernandez
Dodge City
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 4
126
01/06
L
DEC 11-9
C. Coonrod
Manhattan
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 3
126
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:21
C. Harris
Hutchinson
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 2
126
01/06
W
MD 14-0
C. Meyer
Hoxie
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Rothenberger
Wichita Blue Knights
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
L. Walker
Independence
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/04
L
DEF 1-2 0:16
Q. Pisano
Team Lightning
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/04
W
DEC 16-9
M. Rothenberger
Wichita Blue Knights
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Schwartz
Valley Center
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 126
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Denton
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 126
02/24
L
Replay
MD 12-3
B. Ballard
Basehor-Linwood
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 126
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:46
R. Pahl
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 126
01/26
W
TF 15-0
T. Daily
Arkansas City
Arkansas City @ Goddard
Round 1
126
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
L. Lagerman
Manhattan
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
126.0
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:37
A. Robidoux
Hutchinson
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 3 - 32Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
G. Hagen
Lawrence Free State
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
C. Cosby
Blanchard
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/13
L
F 14-1 3:50
D. Ingram
Rose Hill
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/12
W
DEC 9-2
G. Herman
Salina Central
Salina Central @ Goddard
Round 1
126
01/08
W
DEC 4-1
F. Vontress
Dodge City
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 10-0 3:58
K. Hoffman
Great Bend
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Rodriquez
Liberal
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
MD 12-4
L. Lagerman
Manhattan
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
TF 16-0 5:03
A. Robidoux
Hutchinson
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024