Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Host
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kearney
Kearney JV
Kearney-Gold
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:32
Z. Pittman
---
Kearney @ Grand Island
Round 1
285
01/29
W
F 3-0 3:53
D. DeLeon
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Finals
285
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:52
Q. Peterson
St. Paul
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Semis
285
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
K. Andersen
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 3
285
01/28
L
F 1-0 5:14
J. Brezina
Aquinas
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
285
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:34
A. Evans
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 1
285
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:46
W. Morales
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Beavers
Wahoo
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/20
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:10
B. Luehring
Bellevue West
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Velde
York
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
01/14
W
F 1-0 3:43
C. Dews
Lincoln East
2023 Gator JV Invite
Finals
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Andersen
Kearney
2023 Gator JV Invite
Semifinals
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:32
G. Mohr
Norfolk
2023 Gator JV Invite
Quarterfinals
285
01/13
W
F 7-0 4:32
A. Mora
North Platte
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:24
K. Brack
Ellis
Franklin Invite 2023
3rd Place
285
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:12
J. Lopez
HastingsJV
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 5
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Melton
North Platte St. Patrick`s
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 4
285
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:28
K. Andersen
Kearney-Blue
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 2
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Dews
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Kearney
Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:27
A. Geiser
Gothenburg
Axtell Invite
Finals
285
12/13
W
F 11-0 3:21
J. Fletcher
Ansley Litchfield
Axtell Invite
round5
285
12/13
L
F 2-2 5:07
J. Arevalo
Lexington JV
Axtell Invite
Round 4
285
12/13
W
F 5-1 5:59
J. Lammers
Axtell
Axtell Invite
Round 2
285
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Castaneda
Kearney
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 5
285
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:24
N. Kloch
Lincoln Northeast
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 4
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Wynne
Lincoln North Star
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 3
285
12/09
L
F 3-0 2:59
B. Huey
Columbus
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 2
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 3-0 2:44
G. Fraher
Guardian Angels
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Semis
285
01/29
L
F 5-0 3:14
Q. Peterson
St. Paul
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Round 2
285
01/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:00
W. Anderson
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/21
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:34
J. Lecouna
Millard South
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:36
W. Morales
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
K. Velde
York
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
01/15
W
DEC 4-3
N. Naranjo
Norfolk
Gator JV Invite 2022
Medals
285
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
J. Frost
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 4 (semis)
285
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:12
D. Carlson
---
SEM Invitational
round 6
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Psota
Ravenna
SEM Invitational
round 5
285
01/14
W
F 6-1 3:43
R. Ludeke
Loomis/Bertrand
SEM Invitational
round 4
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Hall
S-E-M
SEM Invitational
round 1
285
01/09
L
F 3-0 3:11
P. Christiancy
---
Franklin Invite 2022
1st Place Matches
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:48
K. Brack
Ellis
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 4
285
01/08
W
F 4-0 3:13
J. Lopez
HastingsJV
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 2
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
C. Finney
Lincoln East
Kearney @ Lincoln East
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:29
D. Carlson
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
285
12/30
L
F 4-0 1:07
T. Psota
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 4
285
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
A. Meyer
Perkins County
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
285
12/30
W
F 4-2 3:31
M. Koehlmoos
St. Marys
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
285
12/17
W
F 8-1 5:03
G. Pawloski
St Paul
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
285A
12/17
W
F 3-2 0:55
J. Bumgarner
Broken Bow
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
285A
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:25
I. Uma
Kearney
Northeast JV Invite 2021
finals
285
12/11
W
DEC 1-0
C. Buxton
Columbus
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 4
285
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:06
L. Thompson
Lincoln Southeast
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 2
285
12/04
W
DEC 5-1
C. Finney
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
242-260
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Camacho
Scottsbluff
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
242-260
12/04
W
F 7-0 1:53
J. Frost
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
242-260
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024