Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Ferguson Naranjo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Luehring
Bellevue West
NSAA Class A District 4
Placements
285
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:59
J. Henriquez
Omaha South
NSAA Class A District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. Johnson
Lincoln Southeast
NSAA Class A District 4
Semis and WB 1
285
02/10
W
F 5-1 2:58
F. White
Millard North
NSAA Class A District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
A. Miller
Millard South
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
02/03
W
F 4-4 2:33
X. Martinez
Kearney
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Pittman
Grand Island
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 3-0 2:51
F. White
Millard North
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Regner
Omaha Westside
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Holtmeyer
Papillion-La Vista
Norfolk @ Papillion-La Vista
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:20
B. Peterson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:10
J. Garcia
Boyden Hull Rock Valley
Bishop Heelan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 1-0 5:42
J. Hoag
LeMars
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 5-0 4:15
K. Larson
Storm Lake
Bishop Heelan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Guerra
Columbus
Norfolk @ Columbus
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. McFarland
Western Christian
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Placement matches
285
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:53
E. Amaro
Yankton
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 4
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Biel
Yankton
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 2
285
12/15
W
Replay
F 4-1 5:22
E. Karr
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Tucker
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Placement (16 Team)
285
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Green
Cheyenne East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
12/13
W
F 6-1 2:16
P. Gomez
Fremont
Fremont @ Norfolk
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Meerian
Gretna
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Stroh
Elkhorn South
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-2 2:21
C. Timm
Bellevue East
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 5-6 4:41
A. Gove
North Platte
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 15-5 1:56
T. Terry
Omaha North
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Villotta
Millard South
Norfolk @ Millard South
Round 1
285
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:17
C. Rivera-Horn
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
55th Fremont Invitational
Placement Matches
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Koubsky
Millard West
55th Fremont Invitational
Round 5
285
12/01
L
F 2-2 1:14
L. Johnson
Millard West
55th Fremont Invitational
Round 4
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Rivera-Horn
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
55th Fremont Invitational
Round 2
285
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023