Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Everett Badua
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawaii
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
DEC 14-6
S. Amina
FLOW Academy Hawaii
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
63-66
05/11
L
DEC 13-8
T. Pahinui
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
66-69
04/20
W
DEC 11-9
T. Pahinui
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Waialua Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
67-70B
04/20
W
F 8-7 3:59
S. Amina
FLOW Academy Hawaii
Waialua Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
61-67
04/13
W
DEC 10-10
T. Loughlin
Ka Mana Nui Wrestling Academy
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
68
11/04
W
TF 19-4 2:22
L. Taniguchi
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
60-64A
11/04
W
DEC 6-0
J. Borgardt
Grapplers HI
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
57-60
10/21
W
F 8-4 2:00
C. Koerner
Angry Pandas
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
60-65
10/21
W
DEC 7-2
S. Amina
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
56-60A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
Replay
MD 11-0
H. Nitze
Montana
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
5th places
56
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Tabbert
Montana
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
consi semis
56
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
W. Zimmerer
Colorado
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
56
06/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
I. Phillips
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
56
05/20
L
TF 12-2 1:19
L. Mascoto
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Calvary Freestyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
58-61A
05/20
W
TF 10-0 1:00
W. Lockhart
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Calvary Freestyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
58-62
05/20
L
F 14-4 2:42
T. Pahinui
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary Freestyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
58-59
04/29
W
MD 10-2
S. Amina
Elite Wrestling Club
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
57
04/29
W
MD 15-2
G. Nauka
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
57-60
04/22
W
F 7-6 2:32
S. Amina
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
56-58A
04/22
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Pahinui
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
58
04/15
W
MD 10-0
W. Lockhart
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Calvary1 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
58-61A
04/15
W
F 15-6 2:34
T. Key
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary1 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
58-60A
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Demello
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
58-59
04/08
W
F 10-0 2:00
K. Hanson
Grapplers HI
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
58
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Pahinui
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
55-56
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:17
U. Pahinui
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
55-59
09/24
W
F 10-2 2:48
C. Abiva
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
56
09/24
L
DEC 5-0
D. Jr
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
55-56B
09/24
W
F 10-0 2:25
D. Alpin
Grapplers HI
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
52-56
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023