Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Gerber
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 14-1 3:17
D. Longhurst
Amador Sierra
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 5
118
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Holland
Threshold
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 2
118
03/02
W
DEF 0-0
I. Ebersbach
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academ
Northern California TOC 2024
Placement Matches
122
03/02
W
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Commendatore
Cardinal Wrestling Club
Northern California TOC 2024
3/4WB
122
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
T. Magallanes
Central
Northern California TOC 2024
Round 4
122
02/18
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Nguyen
Central Catholic
SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
118
02/18
W
F 9-5 3:53
D. Longhurst
Amador Sierra Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
118
02/18
L
DEC 5-2
T. Pannell
Bay Area Dragons
SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
118
02/18
W
MD 10-1
J. Castillo
Merced Bears WC
SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
118
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:50
K. Dennington
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/04
W
F 2-1 2:05
J. jr.
Livingston Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
H. Blackwell
Central Catholic Wrestling
SJWA Cupid Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
02/04
W
F 0-2 0:34
C. Roach
Vasky Bros Pitman
SJWA Cupid Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/21
W
TF 17-2 3:00
X. Vazquez
MatTime Wrestling
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
122
01/21
W
F 11-1 2:55
L. Bidgood
Alpha Dawg
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
01/21
W
TF 19-4 2:51
L. Caballero
Cooley Middle School
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/07
L
DEC 10-8
C. Bowerman
Hughson
SCWAY Escalon High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
130lbs
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
J. Young
Vasky Bros
SCWAY Escalon High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
130lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Cypert
CYW
SCWAY Escalon High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
130lbs
12/10
L
DEC 9-3
H. Blackwell
Central Catholic Wrestling
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120lbs
12/10
W
F 11-3 4:14
D. Longhurst
Amador Sierra Wrestling
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120lbs
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:15
T. Kessler
Alpha Dawg
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120lbs
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
K. Dennington
Tracy Wrestling Club
SCWAY Jr. Bulldog Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
130lbs
12/03
W
TF 17-1 4:25
B. Clancy
Tracy Wrestling Club
SCWAY Jr. Bulldog Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130lbs
12/03
L
DEC 3-2
H. Ogawa
Central Catholic
SCWAY Jr. Bulldog Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130lbs
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:50
C. Bowerman
Hughson
SCWAY Jr. Bulldog Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 4-2
E. Berry
USA Gold
SCWAY Kids State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/19
L
DEC 8-3
B. Herrera
Immanuel
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/04
L
Replay
F 3-1 3:00
E. Berry
USA Gold
Northern California TOC 2023
Q (16) 1WB (16) 2WB (32)
108
03/04
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:51
B. Herrera
Immanuel
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
E. Rieffel
Redwave wrestling
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 1
108
01/22
L
MD 10-0
M. Roschmann
USA Gold
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103/108
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:00
G. Ingraham
Willis Jepson Middle School
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
103/108
01/22
L
MD 12-1
L. Salindong
Durham wrestling club
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103/108
01/22
W
DEC 5-4
K. Dunn
USA Gold
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103/108
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:56
J. Iii
Vasky Bros
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 5 (6 Man)
106lbs
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Martinez
Oakdale
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 4 (6 Man)
106lbs
11/27
W
F 5-0 1:20
A. Smith
Amador Sierra WC
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 3 (6 Man)
106lbs
11/27
W
F 7-0 2:07
M. Troxell
Oakdale
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 2 (6 Man)
106lbs
11/27
W
FOR 0-0
B. Stricker
Oakdale
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 1 (6 Man)
106lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024