Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Roschmann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
7 Virtues Wrestling Club
Cooley Middle School
Cooley Middle school
Roseville
USA GOLD
USA Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC
N. Romero
Cardinal Newman
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
01/13
L
F
T. Bartonico
Liberty - Brentwood
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/12
W
DEC
J. Atondo
Stagg
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 32
113 lbs
01/12
W
F
C. McDowell
Jesuit
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 64
113 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
T. Vannucci
Paradise
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113 Boys
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Young
Rosemont
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113 Boys
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:19
J. Mendoza
Mesa Verde
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113 Boys
01/06
W
MD 11-3
M. Rondez
Vanden
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113 Boys
12/02
L
F 11-1 4:39
L. Robison
Pleasant Grove
10th Annual Granite Bay Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
12/02
W
MD 14-2
M. Trevino
Pittsburg Senior
10th Annual Granite Bay Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 7-1 2:27
B. Harper
Rio Americano
10th Annual Granite Bay Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 5-2 3:28
J. Basco
Pleasant Grove
10th Annual Granite Bay Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
E. Busby
Vacaville Wrestling Club
SAWA Foundation Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-115
04/15
W
MD 14-0
J. Oliva
Porterhouse wrestling
SAWA Foundation Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-115
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Garcia
Clark
Northern California TOC 2023
Quarters (32Man) Cons R3
112
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. Frink
EV Cain
Northern California TOC 2023
Q (16) 1WB (16) 2WB (32)
112
03/04
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:10
S. Valencia
Farmersville Falcons
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 1
112
01/29
W
DEC 9-2
C. OBrien
Georgetown
Falcon Tournament - TOC Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
108
01/29
W
DEC 0-0
Q. Davis
Willis Jepson Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/28
L
DEC 0-0
K. Dunn
USA Gold Wrestling
Falcon Tournament - TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
C. OBrien
Georgetown
Falcon Tournament - TOC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/22
W
MD 10-0
G. Gerber
Oakdale
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103/108
01/22
W
DEC 5-2
K. Dunn
USA Gold
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
103/108
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:03
A. Jones
Oakdale
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103/108
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Ingraham
Willis Jepson Middle School
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103/108
01/14
L
F 8-0 2:42
L. Salindong
Durham Wrestling Club
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. McCarthy
Davis Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Wolf
Albiani
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021