Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gus Muniz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
DEC 6-0
A. Perez
San Antonio Johnson
2021 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Semi-Finals and Cons 2
160
04/16
W
F 5-0 1:22
A. Aguilar
San Benito
2021 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Cons 1
160
04/16
L
MD 15-6
T. Smith
San Antonio Madison
2021 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Quarters
160
04/08
W
DEC 4-2
A. Aguilar
San Benito
2021 UIL Boys District 16-6A
Round 6
160
03/15
W
F 0-0
E. Echartea
Weslaco
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo @ Weslaco
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
DEC 3-2
B. Sheridan
New Braunfels
2019 Boys Charger Classic
finals
152
11/23
L
F 5-1 5:57
I. Dugar
---
2019 Boys Charger Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
11/23
W
DEC 8-6
J. May
Beeville Jones
2019 Boys Charger Classic
round 4 champ cons
152
11/23
W
F 2-1 2:27
B. Sheridan
New Braunfels
2019 Boys Charger Classic
round 3
152
11/23
W
F 4-0 2:09
R. Harwood
San Antonio Reagan Hs
2019 Boys Charger Classic
round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-2 4:11
A. Garza
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
152
02/15
W
F 9-9 3:58
C. Garcia
San Marcos
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
152
02/15
L
F 0-2 1:49
D. Arvizu
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
DEC 7-2
A. Garza
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
UIL Boys District 16-6A
1st
152
02/08
W
F 10-1 3:39
M. Salas
Los Fresnos
UIL Boys District 16-6A
Semis and WB3
152
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
E. Bernal
Edinburg North
Boys All-Valley Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
S. Eddy
Sharyland Pioneer JV
Boys All-Valley Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
152
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
M. Leija
Corpus Christi Miller
Boys All-Valley Championships
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/18
W
DEC 5-2
J. Vargas
---
Boys All-Valley Championships
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 5-0 3:39
C. Gonzalez
---
Boys All-Valley Championships
Round 2 (32 Man)
152
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
N. Castillo
Weslaco
Boys All-Valley Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/05
L
F 8-2 4:26
M. Henderson
Austin Bowie
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 8
152
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
J. Vargas
---
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 7
152
01/05
W
F 11-3 3:55
A. Holbrook
Comal Smithson Valley
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Lavalais
Leander
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
152
01/04
L
MD 12-4
J. Portillo
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Garcia
San Marcos High
Snakebite Invitational
3rd place
152
12/29
W
F 4-1 2:47
M. Rodriguez
Sharyland High
Snakebite Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/29
L
F 4-2 3:07
S. Morales
Juarez-Lincoln High
Snakebite Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 4-2 3:44
J. Garcia
McAllen Rowe High
Snakebite Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 11-1 2:29
D. Estes
pharr southwest
PSJA Southwest Rumble Fest (Boys)
Placement (12 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 8-1 2:24
S. Garcia
pharr memorial
PSJA Southwest Rumble Fest (Boys)
Semis & WB (12 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 9-1 4:40
M. Mares
---
PSJA Southwest Rumble Fest (Boys)
Quarters (12 Man)
152
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Morales
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
Twin City Varsity Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 5-3 2:46
A. Resio
Sharyland Pioneer
Twin City Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 6-1 3:39
S. Salyers
PSJA Memorial
Twin City Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/08
L
DEC 5-2
G. Torres
Donna
Boys South Texas Throwdown
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 7-1 2:53
M. AGVEN
Los Fresnos
Boys South Texas Throwdown
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/08
L
F 9-2 1:27
O. Trevino
Mcallen Memorial Hs
Boys South Texas Throwdown
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/07
W
TF 15-0 4:31
J. Garcia
Mcallen Rowe Hs
Boys South Texas Throwdown
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/01
L
F 5-5 2:38
A. MONTALVO
Grulla
Rattler Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 2-1 0:57
K. RUBIO
Los Fresnos
Rattler Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:44
G. Torres
Donna
Rattler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/01
W
DEC 8-3
D. Rios
Valley View
Rattler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
11/17
L
F 3-3 4:53
M. Reyes
Weslaco
Warpath Invitational Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Adame
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
Warpath Invitational Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
11/17
L
TF 15-0 2:53
R. Silva
---
Warpath Invitational Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Rodriguez
Donna North
Warpath Invitational Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
11/16
L
MD 10-1
M. Reyes
Weslaco High
Warpath Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
11/16
L
MD 14-0
R. Silva
---
Warpath Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Adame
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
Warpath Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024