Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Arvizu
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
John Glenn
John Glenn High School Wrestli
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-1
C. Laurel
New Braunfels
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
152
02/15
L
F 7-0 1:33
B. Garza
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
152
02/15
W
F 0-2 1:49
G. Muniz
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Urrutia
La Joya
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Placements
152
02/05
W
DEC 13-6
J. Garcia
McAllen Rowe
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Consi Semis
152
02/05
W
DEC 11-8
A. Moreno
Edinburg Economedes
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Semis and WB3
152
02/05
L
F 11-2 5:25
S. Morales
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-1
J. Gallegos
Citrus Hill
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
FRI 2: Champ Round 2, Cons Round 1
160
02/23
L
MD 11-2
M. Goldfeder
---
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 7-0 4:49
D. Winston
La Costa Canyon
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Consolation Round #2
160
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
A. Naya
---
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
160
01/12
L
TF 15-0 6:00
K. Chapman
---
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Championship Round #1
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 6-0
N. Hammond
Dripping Springs
2017 UIL Region 4 - 5A Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 6-2 2:38
K. Lindsey
Hutto
2017 UIL Region 4 - 5A Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
MD 17-4
D. Navarro
Victoria West
2017 UIL Region 4 - 5A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Gonzalez
---
UIL District 16-5A Championships
Placement (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
DEC 7-3
F. Trevino
Grulla High
UIL District 16-5A Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 6-2 5:49
R. Sanchez
---
UIL District 16-5A Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
DEC 7-5
R. Nygren
La Mirada
La Mirada @ John Glenn
Round 1
160
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
U. Luna
Economedes
All-Valley Championships - Boys
Placement Matches
138
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
P. CARVER
Sharyland Pioneer JVB
All-Valley Championships - Boys
Wrestlebacks
138
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Estes
PSJA Southwest
All-Valley Championships - Boys
Semis & Consolation
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. CARVER
Sharyland Pioneer JVB
All-Valley Championships - Boys
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
01/20
L
MD 12-3
G. RODRIGUEZ
Mission
All-Valley Championships - Boys
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
R. Sanchez
---
All-Valley Championships - Boys
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 4-2
C. Gomez
---
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
03/12
L
DEC 9-2
D. Vardanyan
Bullard
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
03/12
W
F 4-0 0:29
J. Plant
MONTCLAIR
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/29
L
DEC 7-4
R. Nunez
La Mirada
John Glenn @ La Mirada
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
DEC 3-0
J. Reyes
San fernando high school wrest
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
03/14
L
F 14-3 4:56
M. Kilton
Woodcreek High School
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
03/14
L
MD 13-4
K. Alava
Benicia Wrestling
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
03/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Valdez
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
03/14
W
F 6-6 4:00
T. Brown
Pacifica Triton Wrestling
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022