Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tallen Lightfield
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Governor Wrestling
Pierre
Pierre Governors
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 6-0
H. Wiechmann
Wagner
2024 SD Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 126
02/19
L
F 4-2 1:53
K. Barry
Wall
2024 SD Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 126
02/19
W
DEC 3-2
A. Bauman
Deuel
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 6
Boys 126
02/18
W
MD 9-0
K. Dumdei
Tea Area
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 5
Boys 126
02/18
L
DEC 10-6
B. Beesley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 126
02/18
W
F 11-0 3:34
K. Chaulk
Canton
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Hoffman
Badlands Little Brawlers
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 3
115-125
01/21
W
TF 23-6 2:48
C. Shade
Douglas Wrestling Club
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 2
115-125
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:27
C. Brakke
Governor Wrestling
2024 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 1
115-125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 10-0
K. Rhodes
Faulkton
2023 SD Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 113
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Adam
Canton
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 6
Boys 113
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
S. Schleicher
Brandon Valley
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 5
Boys 113
02/11
W
F 7-4 3:53
C. Singrey
Kingsbury County
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 113
02/11
W
F 6-0 3:16
B. Miller
West Central
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Boys 113
02/11
L
DEC 8-5
E. Dressen
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 113
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Suther
Britton Hecla
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022