Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Gould
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canyon Springs
Canyon Springs HS
Canyon Springs High School
Canyon Springs High School Wre
Canyon Springs Highschool
Canyon Springs Hs
Canyon spring high school
Cleveland
Cleveland Eagles
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEF 0-0
X. Horak
Santa Rosa Academy
SCWAY Boys Grade State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
192
03/02
W
F 2-3 2:31
J. Garcia
Riverside Scramblers
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
192
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:19
W. Valle
Orange Vista HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
192
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
X. Sapien
Villa Park HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (32 Man)
192
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:24
C. Yates
Juanita
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
3A 165
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:41
B. Larson
Hermiston
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
3A 165
02/10
W
F 5-9 3:55
R. Mangan
Ingraham
WIAA 3A Region 2
3rd Place
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
P. Maota
Chief Sealth
WIAA 3A Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
TF 15-0 2:37
M. Policarpio
Chief Sealth
WIAA 3A Region 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 4-5 4:25
A. Gonzalez-Celestino
Kelso
WIAA 3A Region 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:13
R. Kaven
Millikan
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round of 12
175
02/10
W
Replay
F 1-2 1:23
H. Letua
Murrieta Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
175
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
A. Loera
Duarte
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
175
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. O`Brien
Alemany
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
175
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:51
E. Beniflah
Mira Costa
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
175
02/03
W
MD 14-5
A. Barrios
Lakeside
Raincross Conference
Medals
175
02/03
L
F 8-5 3:49
K. Hernandez
Elsinore
Raincross Conference
Con Semis
175
02/03
W
F 4-3 1:43
B. Wilcynski
Garfield
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
3rd/4th
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 4:47
D. Mendoza
Hemet
Raincross Conference
Semis
175
02/03
W
MD 11-2
Z. Schuyler
O`Dea
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 7
165
02/03
L
F 12-7 4:55
P. O`Connor
Roosevelt
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 6
165
02/03
W
F 3-3 5:10
A. Barrios
Lakeside
Raincross Conference
Round 2
175
02/03
W
F 7-1 3:17
P. Maota
Chief Sealth
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 4
165
02/03
W
F 10-4 5:48
K. Keever
Franklin
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 2
165
01/27
W
F 7-10 4:59
L. Sincock
Mercer Island
Relentless VIII
3rd Place
165
01/27
W
F 5-4 1:33
S. Weschler
Rainier
Relentless VIII
Round 5
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:23
D. Cano
Rainier
Relentless VIII
Round 4
165
01/26
W
MD 14-6
S. Lopez
Edmonds-Woodway
Relentless VIII
Round 2
165
01/20
L
F 6-3 4:36
L. Jones
Highline Pirates
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:41
O. Martinez
Glacier Peak Grizzlies
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 10-0 3:32
G. Blakeslee
Newport Knights
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 2-7 2:30
M. Merth
Oak Harbor Wildcats
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 7-0 1:43
D. Petrukhno
Skyline
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 3
165
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
L. Rasario
Meadowdale
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 2
165
01/13
W
F 6-2 3:53
K. Brown
Skyline
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 1
165
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Parra
Bonita
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
175
01/12
W
Replay
F 10-4 3:53
L. Fry
La Costa Canyon
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
175
01/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:27
A. Majors
Catherdral Catholic
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
175
01/12
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:54
N. Church
Murrieta Mesa
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons Prelims
175
01/12
L
Replay
F 13-9 4:53
S. Macias
Central
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
175
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
U. Garibay
Rubidoux
Riverside County Championships
Round of 12 (blood round)
190
01/06
L
F 7-1 4:18
A. Violette
Patriot
Riverside County Championships
Quarters & Round of 16
190
01/05
W
F 4-5 3:59
J. Cuahuey
Indio
Riverside County Championships
Champ 2 Cons 1
190
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:54
J. Hernandez
Hillcrest
Riverside County Championships
Champ 1
190
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Holman
Yelm
WIAA Pat Alexander Invite
Round 4
165
12/16
W
DEC 10-5
N. Elmatti
Heritage
WIAA Pat Alexander Invite
Round 3
165
12/16
L
F 6-0 4:26
J. Matundura
Tumwater
WIAA Pat Alexander Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/13
L
F 6-5 4:53
O. Olmos
Elsinore
Canyon Springs Hs @ Elsinore
Round 1
190
11/26
W
DEC 11-8
J. Sanchez
La Quinta
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
6(1)
190
11/25
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Martinez
Rim Of The World
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
semis
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:42
n. zarate
Damien
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
3
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Aguilar
La Serna
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
2
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Miranda
Vista Murrieta
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
1
190
11/04
L
DEC 6-1
D. Ito
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Preseason Finale
Round 2 (3 Man)
190
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
W. Nasir
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Preseason Finale
Round 1 (3 Man)
190
10/29
L
FOR 0-0
M. Okazaki
Torrey Pines Highschool
2023 Halloween Open
Medals
190
10/29
L
DEC 6-4 TB1
E. Vasquez
Villa Park High School
2023 Halloween Open
Con Semis
190
10/29
L
DEC 8-4
H. Hammoudeh
Irvine High School
2023 Halloween Open
Semis & Rd of 8
190
10/29
W
F 3-0 2:37
M. Okazaki
Torrey Pines Highschool
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
190
10/28
W
DEC 3-0
E. Vasquez
Villa Park High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
190
10/28
W
DEC 2-0
B. Delgado
Centennial
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
190
10/21
W
F 2-0 1:47
T. Thompson
John W. North High School Wres
IEWA @ Temescal Canyon High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
10/21
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Coleman
Paloma Valley
IEWA @ Temescal Canyon High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
09/30
L
F 2-8 3:00
R. Jobe
WAR Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
placement
190
09/30
L
F 10-5 4:14
J. Jobe
WAR Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 7
190
09/30
W
F 1-0 4:00
D. Parra
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 6
190
09/30
W
MD 9-0
R. Wooten
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 5
190
09/30
L
F 7-0 3:48
J. Arias
Aztec Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 2
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 4-1 3:00
D. Natceli
Chaparral
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
03/04
W
F 0-0 1:53
L. Means
Yucaipa Thunder
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Garcia
PAW
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
03/04
W
F 7-0 2:02
I. Romero
Big Dog Ranch
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
J. Pimentel
Coachella Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Medals
170
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 12-9
B. Guardado
JW North
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
170
02/11
W
Replay
F 10-10 4:22
I. Ramos
Cathedral City
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round of 12
170
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
P. Fong
Webb
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
170
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-5 2:14
R. Silva
Jurupa Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
170
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
R. Kraven
Millikan
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
170
02/10
W
Replay
F 9-6 3:04
D. Tran
Bishop Amat
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
170
02/04
L
DEC 7-3
B. Guardado
JW North
Raincross Conference
Medals
170
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
C. O`Bryan
Nooksack Valley Pioneers
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. Bonshe
Glacier Peak Grizzlies
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 4-0 4:41
B. Romero
JW North
Riverside County Championships
Championship Finals
182
01/07
W
F 7-3 3:57
D. Mier
Perris
Riverside County Championships
Championship Semis
182
01/07
W
F 4-4 3:00
D. Wrestler)
Great Oak
Riverside County Championships
Quarterfinals (only quarters)
182
01/07
W
F 4-2 1:30
C. Rudis
Murrieta Mesa
Riverside County Championships
32 Round 2
182
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:34
D. Davis
Valley View
Riverside County Championships
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
182
11/26
L
F 3-0 1:28
R. Barrios
Citrus Valley
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Semis & WB
182
11/26
L
F 14-2 5:46
S. Magtoto
Cathedral Catholic
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 3
182
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Espinosa
Rancho Cucamonga
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 2
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020