Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edwin Vasquez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Villa Park
Villa Park High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. Magallon
Holtville
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
190
01/13
W
Replay
F 0-1 2:49
G. Morales
Mission Viejo
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
190
01/12
L
Replay
F 3-0 5:09
W. Toth
Great Oaks
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
190
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
G. Yager
Fountain Valley
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
190
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Smith
Paramount
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
190
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 4:43
R. Edgar
Sj Bosco
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
190
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
H. Letua
Murieta Valley
Tournament of Champions
Cons Prelims
190
12/29
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:42
J. BEARD
Mayfair
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
190
12/21
L
F 7-1 2:20
K. Whittington
Pacific
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Round of 12 (blood round)
190
12/21
L
DEC 13-6
O. Olmos
Elsinore
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
190
12/20
W
MD 9-0
X. Horak
Santa Rosa
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
190
12/20
W
DEC 7-3
J. Cervantes
Santiago
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 1
190
12/04
W
DEC 5-3
V. Navarro
Valencia (Placentia)
Scott Davis Invitational
Champ. Round 2
190
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Ponce
Redondo Union
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Medals
190
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Ybarra
Lancaster
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 4
190
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Britfeld
North Torrance
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 3
190
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
V. Chavez
St. John Bosco
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 2
190
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
S. Kim
Beckman
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
10/29
L
F 0-0 1:14
N. Ramirez
Lakewood High School Wrestling
2023 Halloween Open
Medals
190
10/29
W
DEC 6-4 TB1
E. Gould
Canyon Springs High School
2023 Halloween Open
Con Semis
190
10/29
W
MD 11-2
N. Jefferson
JSerra
2023 Halloween Open
Semis & Rd of 8
190
10/29
W
DEC 3-1
J. Pulido
Lake Elsinore
2023 Halloween Open
Round of 12 & Best of 3
190
10/29
W
DEC 1-0
N. Ponce
Redondo Union
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
190
10/28
W
DEC 3-1
J. Aguilar
La Serna High School
2023 Halloween Open
WB & RR
190
10/28
L
DEC 3-0
E. Gould
Canyon Springs High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
190
10/28
W
F 3-0 2:03
J. Torres
Downey
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
190
09/23
L
DEC 6-2
B. Escobedo
TMWC
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
09/23
W
DEC 3-1
M. Rabiee
Centennial High School Wrestli
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
09/23
L
F 4-0 3:29
N. Bode
Bronco Wrestling Club
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
09/10
L
DEC 5-2
T. Coleman
Paloma Valley High School Wres
IEWA @ Centennial High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
09/10
W
DEC 3-1
J. Yorba
Villa Park
IEWA @ Centennial High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
09/10
L
DEC 5-2
D. Natceli
Chaparral High School Wrestlin
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
09/09
W
DEC 2-0
B. Delgado
Big Dog Ranch
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
Z. Chavez
Sonora (La Habra)
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
170
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Paul
West Valley (Hemet)
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
170
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:22
C. Aguilar
West Hills
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
170
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:26
J. Nelson
El Modena
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
182
11/19
L
F 12-2 3:53
D. Natceli
Chaparral
South Torrance Invitational
Round 3
182
11/19
W
DEC 5-1
G. Gil
Paramount
South Torrance Invitational
Round 2
182
11/19
W
F 9-4 5:07
J. Rivas
Torrance
South Torrance Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022