Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Chacon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-4
d. fredrickson
---
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 2nd WB
4A 132
02/22
W
F 5-0 2:51
C. Herrera
---
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 1st WB
4A 132
02/22
L
F 6-1 1:04
Z. Marquez
Silver
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A First Round
4A 132
02/16
W
DEC 3-2
D. Mayfield
Los Alamos NM
NMAA District 2-4A
Placement
132
02/16
L
F 3-2 2:21
N. Pacheco
---
NMAA District 2-4A
Semis
132
02/02
L
F 2-1 1:52
R. Garcia
cleveland jv
belen duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Gonzales
belen
belen duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
02/02
W
F 10-0 4:22
A. Bland
belen jv
belen duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
02/02
L
DEC 9-6
A. Trujillo
valencia
belen duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
02/02
L
F 10-1 2:27
D. Benally
kirtland central
belen duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/26
W
DEC 7-5
J. Lujan
Pojoaque Valley
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Placement Matches
132
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:35
N. Pacheco
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Semis & Consolation
132
01/26
L
F 7-1 1:32
A. Trujillo
Robertson
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Quarterfinals
132
01/25
W
F 7-0 0:41
A. Kamplain
Moriarty
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 9-0 2:52
J. Atencio
Pueblo Central
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 2:16
D. Trancosa
Bernalillo
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 8-3 2:20
R. Atencio
Sierra Grande/Centennial
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:14
A. Cash
Fowler
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 7-1 1:31
S. Martinez
Alamosa
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Vargas
---
Al Salazar Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 0-0
D. Lujan
St. Michaels
Al Salazar Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 0-0
Z. Soliz
Cobre
Al Salazar Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 0-0
I. Contreras
Tierra Encantada
Al Salazar Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 9-5 4:55
U. Aragon
St. Pius
Rio Hondo Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Mares
Capital
Rio Hondo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 8-2 5:32
D. Romero
pecos
Rio Hondo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:11
H. Wood
Hereford Hs
Rattler Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
DEC 7-5
D. Montano
West Las Vegas
Rattler Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
D. Sanchez
---
Rattler Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
TF 18-3 4:34
T. Dantzler
---
East Invitational
Round 2
132
12/08
L
F 5-1
R. Palomar
---
East Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-2 4:44
L. Lujan
Robertson
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A 3rd WB
4A 126
02/16
W
F 6-2 2:22
J. Montoya
Pecos
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A 2nd WB
4A 126
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:38
Z. Marquez
Silver
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A First Round
4A 126
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
J. Chavez
West Las Vegas
NMAA District 4A-2/5
Placements
126
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
H. White
---
NMAA District 4A-2/5
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
L. Lujan
Robertson
NMAA District 4A-2/5
Semis and WB 1
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Lujan
Pojoaque Valley
NMAA District 4A-2/5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:10
D. Armijo
---
Taos @ Trinidad
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Chavez
West Las Vegas
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Placement Matches
126
01/27
L
F 8-1 4:17
A. Padilla
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Semis & Consolation
126
01/27
L
MD 12-4
J. Tafoya
Silver
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Quarterfinals
126
01/27
L
F 8-0 3:36
D. Lopez
Valencia
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 14-1 3:26
A. Holguin
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
S. Minnux
Ruidoso
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 4-6 6:00
J. Chavez
West Las Vegas
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Tenorio
Socorro
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 5-0 3:37
E. Gearhart
Sargent
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 7-1 0:54
R. Moltz
Salida
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 0-0 6:40
J. Chavez
West Las Vegas
West Las Vegas @ Taos
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:02
R. Inchauregui
Palisade
2018 Bulldog Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:31
A. Yart
Dumas
2018 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
C. Tarver
Falcon
Taos vs. Falcon
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:49
E. Candelaria
Bloomfield
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:14
M. Beh
Monticello
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:20
L. Whitley
Bloomfield
Bloomfield Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 0-0
J. Cocke
Pagosa Springs H.S.
Bloomfield Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 11-3 1:56
C. Candelaria
Aztec
Bloomfield Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
E. Woodbury
Grants
Bloomfield Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 4-1 0:46
C. Candelaria
Aztec
Taos @ Aztec
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 8-0 2:38
M. Baltazar
Alamosa
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Prelim 2
120
01/23
L
F 8-2 1:48
D. Palomino
Fowler
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Prelim 1
120
01/09
L
F 2-2 1:57
N. Benavides
Del Norte
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/09
L
F 8-3 1:03
Q. Montague
Centauri
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:56
B. Gonzales
La Junta
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Andreatta
---
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Begano
Trinidad
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024