Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Montoya
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Hermosa Middle School
Pecos
pecos
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
DEC 14-11 TB1
A. Anaya
Heights Middle School
San Juan JV Basin 19
Placement Matches (8 Man)
154
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Todacheeny
Tse Bit Ai
San Juan JV Basin 19
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
154
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Tyler
Kirtland Middle School
San Juan JV Basin 19
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
154
11/15
L
DEC 8-7
J. LeeBegay
Shiprock NW
San Juan JV Basin 19
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
154
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEF 0-0
B. Fresquez
Pojoaque Valley
Al Salazar Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 0-0
M. Padilla
Santa Fe
Al Salazar Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 4-2 1:55
I. Baldonado
Capital
Rio Hondo Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 7-2 1:58
L. Kasuboski
Roswell
Rio Hondo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/22
L
F 6-2 5:00
N. Torres
Los Lunas
Rio Hondo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 14-5 2:37
A. Pilon
St Pius X
Duel in the Dunes Gallup
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 0-0
A. Ruiz
Los Lunas
Rattler Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0
A. Hernandez
---
Rattler Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0
D. Montano
West Las Vegas
Rattler Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 15-2 1:43
I. Contreras
Tierra Encantada
2018 Jaguar JV Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:17
B. Wallace
Gallup
Duel in the Dunes Gallup
Champ. Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 6-2 2:22
J. Chacon
---
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A 2nd WB
4A 126
02/16
L
MD 16-2
C. Ute
Shiprock
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A Quarters
4A 126
02/16
W
F 8-7 5:46
F. Encinias
Socorro
2018 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A First Round
4A 126
02/10
L
TF 15-0 4:32
C. Ute
Shiprock
NMAA District 4A-1/3
Placement
126
02/10
W
F 8-1 4:38
I. Contreras
Tierra Encantada
NMAA District 4A-1/3
Semis
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024