Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Foley
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 10-5
D. Langlois
Woburn
2020 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/29
W
DEC 9-6
M. Jackson
North Attleborough
2020 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/28
L
DEC 7-2
A. Maldanado
New Bedford
2020 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/22
L
F 8-2 2:32
D. Langlois
Woburn
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 3-4 1:27
D. Byrne
Pembroke
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 0-4 2:16
E. Ayotte
Shepherd Hill
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 4-2
W. Heller
Milton
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 11-5
D. Langlois
Woburn
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/21
W
F 5-0 2:14
J. Lamarier
---
2020 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Byrne
Pembroke
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Finals
182 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-4 2:00
M. Jackson
North Attleborough
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-2 1:42
C. Stasiowski
Plymouth South
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/08
W
F 4:55
B. Allen
Cohasset
Cohasset vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
02/08
W
F 2:36
S. Norton
Scituate
Hingham @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
02/07
W
MD 12-4
A. Wahle
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
W
MD 14-4
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
Hingham v Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:27
C. Dalton
Marshfield
Hingham @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/30
W
F 0:16
J. Sarris
Plymouth North
Hingham @ Plymouth North
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:27
L. Seemeuang
Brockton
Brockton @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:59
C. Stasiowski
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
W
F 6-2 2:28
M. Gardner
Whitman-Hanson
Hingham @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F 0:25
S. Jr.
Hanover/Norwell
Hanover/Norwell vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:23
S. Gallagher
Foxborough
Foxborough vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:04
B. Zaniboni
Carver
Hingham @ Carver
Dual
182 lbs
01/16
W
F 1:58
G. Cook
Silver Lake
Silver Lake @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:17
C. Aycock
Sandwich
Sandwich @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 12-8
C. Hile
Walpole
Walpole @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 0:26
J. Clark
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 5-4
W. Lederman
Natick
Hingham @ Natick
Dual
182 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 5-3
N. Arduino
Norton
Norton @ Hingham
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:27
R. Canova
Danvers
Danvers @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/04
W
F 0:36
E. Rabkin
Sharon
Sharon @ Hingham
Dual
195 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
A. Archambault
Mansfield
2019 Marshfield Holiday
5th Place
182 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
L. Kodheli
Braintree
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:32
A. Handville
Nauset
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
D. Byrne
Pembroke
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
G. Dunn
Saint John's Prep
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
C. Lambert
Sharon
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 32
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:19
N. Kuja
Weymouth
Weymouth vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 4:25
T. Woolf
Boston College
Boston College vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:25
L. Loures
Stoughton
Hingham @ Stoughton
Dual
182 lbs
12/19
W
F 1:38
M. Nellany
Quincy
Hingham @ Quincy
Dual
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:20
P. Curran
Boston Latin
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Maddox
Norwood
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 15-10
O. Agreda
Marlborough
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-6 1:48
L. Rizk
North Attleborough
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 7-8 4:11
M. Collins
Plymouth South
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 5-0 0:52
J. Youngman
Whitman-Hanson
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 10-3
A. Maldanado
New Bedford
New Bedford vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:25
C. Collins
Canton
Hingham @ Canton
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 2:27
J. Chase
---
Scituate vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
F 0:36
C. Gilbert
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
L
F 3:55
L. Kodheli
Braintree
Braintree @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 11-6
C. Tedford
Marshfield
Marshfield @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
W
F 5:34
M. Collins
Plymouth South
Plymouth South vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
W
F 0:47
L. Seemeuang
Brockton
Hingham @ Brockton
Dual
182 lbs
01/17
W
F 1:30
Z. Cole
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/13
W
F 0:10
J. Duff
Hanover
Hanover vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
W
F 0:34
S. Gallagher
Foxborough
Hingham @ Foxborough
Dual
182 lbs
01/09
W
F 2:57
J. Rapoza
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:40
J. Kutcher
Sandwich
Hingham @ Sandwich
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:04
A. Frazer
---
Oliver Ames vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 10-6
C. Beer
Nauset
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
9th Place
182 lbs
12/28
W
MD 12-4
M. Collins
Plymouth South
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Semi to 9th
182 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:12
D. Leahy
Saint John's Prep
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:45
E. Nirenberg
Mansfield
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/27
W
F 2:29
C. Beer
Nauset
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/27
W
TF 17-1 6:00
M. Collins
Plymouth South
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 32
182 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:17
M. Covel
Norton
Hingham @ Norton
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:54
P. Varvak
Sharon
Sharon vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/19
W
F 1:18
M. Nellany
Quincy
Quincy @ Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 11-9
L. Willett
Boston College
Hingham @ Boston College
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:45
T. Ratcliff
Stoughton
Stoughton vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:24
N. Mackin
Weymouth
Weymouth vs Hingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/12
W
F :48
C. Harrison
Duxbury
Hingham @ Duxbury
Dual
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024