Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Norton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:41
H. Hastings
King Philip
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Stemple
Marlborough
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 1-0
R. McGreevy
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Finals
195 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Melvin
Foxborough
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/12
W
F 4-0 3:39
G. Luciano
Norton
2022 MIAA D3S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:19
M. Schwartz
Hingham
Scituate @ Hingham
Dual
195 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 6-5
C. Lewis
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:15
K. Tom
Pembroke
Scituate @ Pembroke
Dual
220 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:07
C. Broderick
Silver Lake
Scituate @ Silver Lake
Dual
195 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Proctor
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Scituate
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
W
F 6-1 4:18
L. Costa
Rockland
2022 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Finals
195 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:07
N. Gentile
---
2022 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Calderon
Excel Academy
2022 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 12-5
M. Nellany
Quincy
Quincy @ Scituate
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
W
F 0-2 :43
J. Regan
Hanover
Scituate @ Hanover
Dual
195 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 7-6
C. Lewis
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Scituate
Dual
195 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 7-2
P. Grieco
Bellingham
Scituate @ Bellingham
Dual
195 lbs
12/31
W
F pin 2
C. Jackson
---
Scituate @ Tri-County
Dual
195 lbs
12/31
W
F 1:11
C. Thomas
Carver
Carver @ Scituate
Dual
195 lbs
12/31
W
F 3:32
A. Ryan
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy @ Scituate
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
W
TF 18-1
A. Robinson
Marshfield
Scituate @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:26
C. Welby
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Scituate
Dual
195 lbs
12/11
W
DEC 12-5
S. Daly
Rockland
2021 Scituate Opener [MA]
Finals
195 lbs
12/11
W
F 8-1 3:26
G. Luciano
Norton
2021 Scituate Opener [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
DEC 8-6
C. Lewis
Cohasset
Scituate @ Cohasset
Dual
182 lbs
06/02
W
MD 11-3
Z. Proctor
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
05/28
W
DEC 4-0
S. Wunder
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
05/21
L
DEC 10-4
J. Wiley
Hingham
Hingham @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
05/12
W
MD 11-1
C. Lewis
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
R. Gentile
Cohasset
2020 MIAA D3S [MA]
5th Place
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 7-2 2:23
A. Handville
Nauset
2020 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/15
W
F 10-3 5:28
A. Ryan
Bristol-Ply/Coyle-Cassidy
2020 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 6-6 2:59
R. Gentile
Cohasset
2020 MIAA D3S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/08
L
F 2:36
L. Foley
Hingham
Hingham @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 8 - 1
N. Arduino
Norton
Scituate @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
W
F 5:31
V. Sullivan
Reading
Scituate @ Reading
Dual
182 lbs
01/29
W
F 0:00
G. Cook
Silver Lake
Scituate @ Silver Lake
Dual
182 lbs
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. Mullen
Quincy
Quincy @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:45
R. Gentile
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
01/16
W
F 2-0
J. Homer
Hanover/Norwell
Hanover/Norwell @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
L
MD 11-3
C. Stasiowski
Plymouth South
Scituate @ Plymouth South
Dual
182 lbs
01/03
W
F :59
B. Zaniboni
Carver
Scituate @ Carver
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:15
A. Wahle
Duxbury
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:13
C. Grifka
---
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-2 5:12
B. Allen
Cohasset
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 32
182 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 3-1
A. Wahle
Duxbury
Scituate @ Duxbury
Dual
182 lbs
12/18
L
F 5-0
D. Byrne
Pembroke
Scituate @ Pembroke
Dual
182 lbs
12/14
L
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Liang
---
2019 Scituate Opener [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/14
L
F 2-0 3:15
E. Ayotte
Shepherd Hill
2019 Scituate Opener [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/14
W
F 2-2 0:36
W. Kim
Weston
2019 Scituate Opener [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Daly
Rockland
2019 Scituate Opener [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F N/A
C. Harrison
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 3-1
J. Donoghue
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
01/10
L
F 1:31
M. Collins
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Scituate
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
L
F WBF
t. Cullen
---
Scituate @ Foxborough
Dual
170 lbs
12/13
L
F N/A
W. Barkowsky
Silver Lake
Silver Lake @ Scituate
Dual
170 lbs
12/08
L
DEC 10-6
X. Shooshan
Scituate
2018 Scituate Opener [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/08
W
M FOR
r. Liautaud
Waltham
2018 Scituate Opener [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/08
L
F 4:58
N. Arduino
Norton
2018 Scituate Opener [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023